Home Contact Us Fran├žais
 
 
 
NCL Schedule and Results

 
Click here to view dates and locations of League Championships.

Year:
  
Age Group:
  
Month:
  
Friday, May 3
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Tiburon
15
Capital Wave
3
11:40
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Men
Preliminary Round (M1)
CAMO
13
Golden Titans B
10
13:00
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Men
Quarter Final (M2)
Golden Titans A
19
Mavericks DS
8
14:20
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Men
Quarter Final (M3)
Dollard Gold
6
Dollard Black
16
15:40
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Men
Quarter Final (M4)
Capital Wave Blue
21
Capital Wave White
2
17:00
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Women
Preliminary Round (F1)
Pacific Storm
13
Calgary Renegades Gold
5
18:20
Repsol Centre
19U Women
Preliminary Round (F1)
Mavericks
13
St-Lambert
10
18:20
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Women
Preliminary Round (F2)
Fraser Valley
4
Calgary Renegades Black
7
19:40
Repsol Centre
19U Women
Preliminary Round (F2)
CAMO
8
Dollard
9
19:40
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Women
Semi-Final (F3)
Edmonton Tsunami
10
Saskatchewan
5
21:00
Repsol Centre
19U Women
1 vs 2 Game (F3)
Mavericks
23
Tiburon
2
21:00
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Men
Quarter Final (M5)
Saturday, May 4
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Capital Wave
9
Dollard Gold
10
09:00
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Men
Classification 5-9 (M6)
Pacific Storm
10
Calgary Renegades Black
12
10:00
Repsol Centre
19U Women
Quarter Final (F4)
Mavericks DS
14
Tiburon
9
10:20
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Men
Classification 5-9 (M7)
Calgary Renegades Gold
2
Fraser Valley
11
11:20
Repsol Centre
19U Women
Repechage (F5)
Capital Wave Blue
6
Mavericks
5
11:40
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Women
Quarter Final (F4)
Capital Wave White
8
St-Lambert
10
13:00
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Women
Repechage (F5)
Dollard Gold
8
Golden Titans B
15
14:20
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Men
Classification 5-9 (M8)
Capital Wave
9
Tiburon
10
15:40
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Men
9th Place Game (M9)
CAMO
2
Mavericks
17
17:00
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Men
Semi-Final (M10)
Golden Titans A
10
Dollard Black
8
18:20
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Men
Semi-Final (M11)
Pacific Storm
15
Fraser Valley
11
18:40
Repsol Centre
19U Women
Bronze Qualifier (F6)
Mavericks
11
St-Lambert
8
19:40
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Women
Bronze Qualifier (F6)
Saskatchewan
12
Calgary Renegades Black
13
20:00
Repsol Centre
19U Women
Semi-Final (F7)
CAMO
14
Capital Wave Blue
9
21:00
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Women
Semi-Final (F7)
Sunday, May 5
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Dollard Gold
9
Tiburon
7
08:00
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Men
7th Place Game
Calgary Renegades Gold
8
Fraser Valley
13
09:00
Repsol Centre
19U Women
5th Place Game
Mavericks DS
15
Golden Titans B
12
09:20
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Men
5th Place Game
Pacific Storm
12
Saskatchewan
14
10:20
Repsol Centre
19U Women
Bronze Medal Game
Capital Wave White
7
St-Lambert
15
10:40
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Women
5th Place Game
Edmonton Tsunami
5
Calgary Renegades Black
7
11:40
Repsol Centre
19U Women
Gold Medal Game
Mavericks
10
Capital Wave Blue
7
12:00
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Women
Bronze Medal Game
CAMO
6
Dollard Black
13
13:20
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Men
Bronze Medal Game
CAMO
14
Dollard
1
14:40
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Women
Gold Medal Game
Mavericks
7
Golden Titans A
10
16:00
Nepean Sportsplex
19U Men
Gold Medal Game
Friday, May 10
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Fraser Valley
16
Regina Armada
9
12:00
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B1)
Calgary Destroyers
5
Edmonton Thunderbirds
3
12:00
Repsol Centre - North Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B2)
KW Kraken
11
Mavericks
6
12:15
Markham Pan Am Centre - East Pool
14U Girls
Round Robin (G1)
Calgary Mako
15
Calgary Seawolves
2
13:15
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Girls
Round Robin (G1)
Regina Armada 2
0
Fraser Valley
14
13:15
Repsol Centre - North Pool
14U Girls
Round Robin (G2)
St-Lambert
3
Tiburon
3
13:30
Markham Pan Am Centre - East Pool
14U Girls
Round Robin (G2)
Pacific Storm
18
West Coast Warriors
9
14:30
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B3)
Calgary Wild
20
Estevan Sharks
4
14:30
Repsol Centre - North Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B4)
Montreal Machine
19
Dollard
1
14:45
Markham Pan Am Centre - East Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B1)
Mavericks
11
Hamilton
6
14:45
Markham Pan Am Centre - West Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B2)
Regina Armada 1
8
Edmonton Tsunami Bears
8
15:45
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Girls
Round Robin (14WG3)
Pacific Storm
5
West Coast Warriors
7
15:45
Repsol Centre - North Pool
14U Girls
Round Robin (G4)
South West
8
Ottawa Titans
6
16:00
Markham Pan Am Centre - East Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B3)
CAMO
16
Shadow
8
16:00
Markham Pan Am Centre - West Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B4)
Regina Armada
15
Calgary Destroyers
11
17:00
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B5)
Fraser Valley
27
Edmonton Thunderbirds
10
17:00
Repsol Centre - North Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B6)
Calgary Mako
7
Fraser Valley
6
18:15
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Girls
Round Robin (G5)
Regina Armada 2
12
Calgary Seawolves
6
18:15
Repsol Centre - North Pool
14U Girls
Round Robin (G6)
KW Kraken
8
St-Lambert
4
18:30
Markham Pan Am Centre - East Pool
14U Girls
Round Robin (G3)
Mavericks
8
Tiburon
8
18:30
Markham Pan Am Centre - West Pool
14U Girls
Round Robin (G4)
Pacific Storm
14
Calgary Wild
9
19:30
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B7)
Estevan Sharks
14
West Coast Warriors
16
19:30
Repsol Centre - North Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B8)
Montreal Machine
7
Mavericks
6
19:45
Markham Pan Am Centre - East Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B5)
Dollard
4
Hamilton
12
19:45
Markham Pan Am Centre - West Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B6)
Edmonton Tsunami Bears
5
Pacific Storm
6
20:45
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Girls
Round Robin (G7)
Regina Armada 1
12
West Coast Warriors
15
20:45
Repsol Centre - North Pool
14U Girls
Round Robin (G8)
South West
19
CAMO
12
21:00
Markham Pan Am Centre - East Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B7)
Ottawa Titans
6
Shadow
4
21:00
Markham Pan Am Centre - West Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B8)
Saturday, May 11
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
St-Lambert
8
Mavericks
4
08:30
Markham Pan Am Centre - East Pool
14U Girls
Round Robin (G5)
Edmonton Thunderbirds
9
Regina Armada
15
09:00
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B9)
Calgary Wild
11
West Coast Warriors
4
09:00
Repsol Centre - North Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B10)
KW Kraken
11
Tiburon
4
09:45
Markham Pan Am Centre - East Pool
14U Girls
Round Robin (G6)
Pacific Storm
20
Estevan Sharks
8
10:15
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B11)
Fraser Valley
13
Calgary Destroyers
7
10:15
Repsol Centre - North Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B12)
Montreal Machine
20
Hamilton
10
11:00
Markham Pan Am Centre - East Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B9)
Mavericks
18
Dollard
1
11:00
Markham Pan Am Centre - West Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B10)
Calgary Mako
15
Regina Armada 2
4
11:30
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Girls
Round Robin (G9)
Pacific Storm
10
Regina Armada 1
7
11:30
Repsol Centre - North Pool
14U Girls
Round Robin (G10)
South West
10
Shadow
8
12:15
Markham Pan Am Centre - East Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B11)
CAMO
10
Ottawa Titans
9
12:15
Markham Pan Am Centre - West Pool
14U Boys
Round Robin (B12)
Edmonton Tsunami Bears
8
West Coast Warriors
8
12:45
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Girls
Round Robin (G11)
Fraser Valley
16
Calgary Seawolves
3
12:45
Repsol Centre - North Pool
14U Girls
Round Robin (G12)
West Coast Warriors
12
Edmonton Thunderbirds
8
14:30
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Boys
Consolation 5/8 (B13)
Calgary Destroyers
10
Estevan Sharks
6
14:30
Repsol Centre - North Pool
14U Boys
Consolation 5/8 (B14)
Tiburon
2
St-Lambert
6
14:45
Markham Pan Am Centre - East Pool
14U Girls
Semi-Final (G7)
Edmonton Tsunami Bears
9
Calgary Seawolves
3
15:45
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Girls
Consolation 5/8 (G13)
Regina Armada 2
1
Regina Armada 1
15
15:45
Repsol Centre - North Pool
14U Girls
Consolation 5/8 (G14)
Mavericks
1
KW Kraken
7
16:00
Markham Pan Am Centre - East Pool
14U Girls
Semi-Final (G8)
Pacific Storm
16
Regina Armada
6
17:00
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Boys
Semi-Final (B15)
Hamilton
9
Shadow
20
17:15
Markham Pan Am Centre - East Pool
14U Boys
Classification 5-8 (B13)
Fraser Valley
10
Calgary Wild
6
18:15
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Boys
Semi-Final (B16)
Ottawa Titans
8
Dollard
3
18:30
Markham Pan Am Centre - East Pool
14U Boys
Classification 5-8 (B14)
West Coast Warrior
10
Fraser Valley
8
19:30
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Girls
Semi-Final (G15)
Montreal Machine
14
CAMO
13
19:45
Markham Pan Am Centre - East Pool
14U Boys
Semi-Final (B15)
Calgary Mako
9
Pacific Storm
8
20:45
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Girls
Semi-Final (G16)
South West
3
Mavericks
5
21:00
Markham Pan Am Centre - East Pool
14U Boys
Semi-Final (B16)
Sunday, May 12
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Edmonton Thunderbirds
11
Estevan Sharks
16
09:00
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Boys
Consolation 7/8
Calgary Seawolves
8
Regina Armada 2
9
09:00
Repsol Centre - North Pool
14U Girls
Consolation 7/8
Hamilton
10
Dollard
4
09:00
Markham Pan Am Centre - East Pool
14U Boys
7th Place Game
Edmonton Tsunami Bears
8
Regina Armada 1
7
10:15
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Girls
Consolation 5/6
West Coast Warriors
13
Calgary Destroyers
10
10:15
Repsol Centre - North Pool
14U Boys
Consolation 5/6
Shadow
13
Ottawa Titans
14
10:15
Markham Pan Am Centre - East Pool
14U Boys
5th Place Game
Regina Armada
12
Calgary Wild
14
11:30
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Boys
Bronze Medal Game
Tiburon
3
Mavericks
8
11:30
Markham Pan Am Centre - East Pool
14U Girls
Bronze Medal Game
Fraser Valley
11
Pacific Storm
5
12:45
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Girls
Bronze Medal Game
South West
12
CAMO
9
12:45
Markham Pan Am Centre - East Pool
14U Boys
Bronze Medal Game
Pacific Storm
11
Fraser Valley
13
14:00
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Boys
Gold Medal Game
St-Lambert
6
KW Kraken
10
14:00
Markham Pan Am Centre - East Pool
14U Girls
Gold Medal Game
West Coast Warriors
4
Calgary Mako
7
15:15
Repsol Centre - South Pool
14U Girls
Gold Medal Game
Montreal Machine
6
Mavericks
4
15:15
Markham Pan Am Centre - East Pool
14U Boys
Gold Medal Game
Thursday, May 23
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Golden Titans
11
Pacific Storm
4
11:00
Repsol Centre South Pool
19U Men
Preliminary Round
CAMO
12
Edmonton Tsunami
10
11:00
Repsol Centre East Pool
19U Women
Preliminary Round
Saskatchewan
9
Mavericks
11
12:15
Repsol Centre South Pool
19U Men
Preliminary Round
Calgary Renegades
7
Dollard
6
12:15
Repsol Centre East Pool
19U Women
Preliminary Round
CAMO
18
Saskatchewan
17
16:00
Repsol Centre East Pool
19U Women
Preliminary Round
Golden Titans
16
Fraser Valley
9
16:00
Repsol Centre South Pool
19U Men
Preliminary Round
Edmonton Tsunami
11
Dollard
10
17:15
Repsol Centre South Pool
19U Women
Preliminary Round
Pacific Storm
3
Mavericks
15
17:15
Repsol Centre East Pool
19U Men
Preliminary Round
CAMO
12
Fraser Valley
13
18:30
Repsol Centre South Pool
16U Girls
Round Robin
West Coast Warriors
15
Montreal Machine
11
18:30
Repsol Centre East Pool
16U Boys
Round Robin
Pacific Storm
5
Dollard
9
19:45
Repsol Centre South Pool
16U Girls
Round Robin
Mavericks
16
Fraser Valley
8
19:45
Repsol Centre East Pool
16U Boys
Round Robin
Saskatchewan
14
Fraser Valley
8
21:00
Repsol Centre East Pool
19U Men
Preliminary Round
Calgary Renegades
9
Saskatchewan
14
21:00
Repsol Centre South Pool
19U Women
Preliminary Round
Friday, May 24
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Mavericks
17
West Coast Warriors
9
09:00
Repsol Centre South Pool
16U Boys
Round Robin
CAMO
14
Pacific Storm
5
09:00
Repsol Centre East Pool
16U Girls
Round Robin
Montreal Machine
9
Fraser Valley
10
10:20
Repsol Centre South Pool
16U Boys
Round Robin
Dollard
7
Fraser Valley
12
10:20
Repsol Centre East Pool
16U Girls
Round Robin
Dollard
7
Calgary Renegades
12
11:40
Repsol Centre South Pool
19U Women
Quarter-Final (F6)
Pacific Storm
11
Fraser Valley
10
11:40
Repsol Centre East Pool
19U Men
Quarter-Final (M6)
Edmonton Tsunami
11
Saskatchewan
8
13:00
Repsol Centre South Pool
19U Women
Semi-Final (F7)
Saskatchewan
8
Golden Titans
7
13:00
Repsol Centre East
19U Men
Semi-Final (M7)
CAMO
9
Dollard
7
15:40
Repsol Centre South Pool
16U Girls
Round Robin
West Coast Warriors
15
Fraser Valley
8
15:40
Repsol Centre East
16U Boys
Round Robin
Pacific Storm
11
Fraser Valley
7
17:00
Repsol Centre South Pool
16U Girls
Round Robin
Mavericks
17
Montreal Machine
7
17:00
Repsol Centre East Pool
16U Boys
Round Robin
Calgary Renegades
12
CAMO
13
19:40
Repsol Centre South Pool
19U Women
Semi-Final (F8)
Pacific Storm
5
Mavericks
8
21:00
Repsol Centre South Pool
19U Men
Semi-Final (M8)
Saturday, May 25
White
Score
Blue
Score
Time
Location
Age Group
Match Type
Boxscore
Montreal Machine
10
Fraser Valley
8
09:00
Repsol Centre South Pool
16U Boys
Bronze Medal Game
Pacific Storm
6
Dollard
11
09:00
Repsol Centre East Pool
16U Girls
Bronze Medal Game
Golden Titans
14
Pacific Storm
6
10:20
Repsol Centre East Pool
19U Men
Bronze Medal Game
Saskatchewan
11
Calgary Renegades
10
10:20
Repsol Centre South Pool
19U Women
Bronze Medal Game
CAMO
5
Fraser Valley
11
11:40
Repsol Centre South Pool
16U Girls
Gold Medal Game
West Coast Warriors
10
Mavericks
18
13:00
Repsol Centre South Pool
16U Boys
Gold Medal Game
Edmonton Tsunami
8
CAMO
10
14:20
Repsol Centre South Pool
19U Women
Gold Medal Game
Saskatchewan
10
Mavericks
7
15:40
Repsol Centre South Pool
19U Men
Gold Medal Game

 * ALL TIMES LOCAL
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 


 
Explore Water Polo Canada
Team Canada Bios
Senior Men's National Team
Senior Women's National Team
NCL Overview
LTAD Overview
ILWP Overview
About Water Polo Canada
Contact Directory
History of Water Polo in Canada
Frequently Asked Questions
Policies and Bylaws
Donations
Quick Links
Become a Coach
Travel Partners
Manuals, Guides and Rules
Basic Rules
Database User Guides