Home Contact Us Français
 
 
 
2013 18U Men's National Club Championships

Click here to download PDF version of schedule.

Game#DateTimeLocationWhiteScoreBlueScoreGame StarsBox Score
118/04/1310:00CalgaryFraser Valley10Dollard 231.M Halajian (FV)
2.J Schaefer (FV)
3.D Watt (DDO 2)
218/04/1311:20CalgaryStorm PSSK11Edmonton Tsunami91.M. Nikolic (Tsunami)
2.S. Topan (Storm PSSK)
3.S. Spooner (Storm PSSK)
318/04/1312:40CalgaryCAMO WC17Manitoba21.D. But (CAMO)
2.T. Vallaincourt (CAMO)
3.B. Stamm (Mantitoba)
418/04/1314:00CalgaryCalgary Torpedoes17Storm VCNC41.N. Curcija (Calgary)
2.A. Soleimane (Calgary)
3.R-M. Fraser (Storm VCNC)
518/04/1315:20CalgaryFraser Valley2Ottawa Titans131.E. Schofield (Ottawa)
2.C. Colterjohn (Ottawa)
3.D. Boskovis (Ottawa)
618/04/1316:40CalgaryStorm PSSK5Dollard 191.D. O'Donnell (DDO 1)
2.H. Watt (DDO 1)
3.C. Callard (DDO 1)
718/04/1319:00CalgaryCalgary Torpedoes9Mavericks WC51.L. Duncan (Calgary)
2.N. Curcija (Calgary)
3.I. Veljic (Mavericks)
818/04/1320:20CalgaryCAMO WC20Saskatchewan91.D. But (CAMO)
2.B. Talah (CAMO)
3.A. Hinzmann (Sask)
919/04/1310:40CalgaryOttawa Titans15Dollard 251.E. Scofield (Titans)
2.D. Boskovic (Titans)
3.C. Ghamen (DDO2)
1019/04/1312:00CalgaryDollard 111Edmonton Tsunami31.D. O'Donnell (DDO1)
2.H. Watt (DDO1)
3.A. Nikolic (Tsunami)
1119/04/1313:20CalgarySaskatchewan13Manitoba71.E. Graham (Saskatchewan)
2.D. Bedore (Saskatchewan)
3.B. Stamm (Manitoba)
1219/04/1314:40CalgaryMavericks WC14Storm VCNC11.I. Veljic (Mavericks)
2.M. Bjelica (Mavericks)
3.P. Kotorac (Mavericks)
1319/04/1316:00CalgaryOttawa Titans (1A)7Storm PSSK (2B)51.E. Scoffield (Ottawa)
2.D. Boskovic (Ottawa)
3.G. Patterson (Storm PSSK)
1419/04/1317:20CalgaryDollard 1 (1B)13Fraser Valley (2A)101.H. Watt (DDO 1)
2.B. Black (DDO1)
3.M. Halajian (Fraser Valley)
1519/04/1318:40CalgaryCAMO WC (1C)12Mavericks WC (2D)71.G. Huet (CAMO)
2.I. Veljic (Mavericks)
3.B. Talah (CAMO)
1619/04/1320:00CalgaryCalgary Torpedoes (1D)15Saskatchewan (2C)31.N. Curcija (Torpedoes)
2.B. Reade (Torpedoes)
3.E. Graham (Saskatchewan)
1720/04/1311:20CalgaryDollard 2 (3A)8Storm VCNC (3D)71.P. Boileau (DDO 2)
2.G. Jones (Storm VCNC)
3.S. Wu (Storm VCNC)
1820/04/1312:40CalgaryEdmonton Tsunami (3B)18Manitoba (3C)51.A Nikolic (Tsunami)
2.B Ziger (Tsunami)
3.J Kostaclinovik (Tsunami)
1920/04/1314:00CalgaryStorm PSSK (L13)18Saskatchewan (L16)81.S Topan (Storm PSSK)
2.E Graham (Saskatchewan)
3.H Matthews (Storm PSSK)
2020/04/1315:20CalgaryFraser Valley (L14)7Mavericks (L15)81.M. Halajian (Fraser Valley)
2.M. Bjelica (Mavericks)
3.I. Veljic (Mavericks)
2120/04/1316:40CalgaryOttawa Titans (W13)5Calgary Torpedoes (W16)71.N. Curcija (Torpedoes)
2.D. Boskovic (Titans)
3.D. Achen (Torpedoes)
2220/04/1318:00CalgaryDollard 1 (W14)9CAMO WC (W15)81.H. Watt (Dollard 1)
2.D. But (CAMO)
3.D. O'Donnell (Dollard 1)
2321/04/1308:00CalgaryPacific Storm VCNC (L17)14Manitoba (L18)91.R-M. Fraser (Storm VCNC)
2.L. Walker (Manitoba)
3.C. Pitcher (Storm VCNC)
2421/04/1309:20CalgaryDollard 2 (W17)3Edmonton Tsunami (W18)61.B. Ziger (Tsunami)
2.C. Ghamen (Dollard 2)
3.A. Pupovac (Tsunami)
2521/04/1310:40CalgarySaskatchewan (L19)12Fraser Valley (L20)111.E. Graham (Saskatchewan)
2.J. Aikema (Fraser Valley)
3.A. Hinzmann (Saskatchewan)
2621/04/1312:00CalgaryStorm PSSK (W19)17Mavericks (W20)91.S. Spooner (Storm PSSK)
2.S. Topan (Storm PSSK)
3.P. Kotarac (Mavericks)
2721/04/1313:20CalgaryOttawa Titans (L21)5CAMO (L22)61.D. But (CAMO)
2.D. Kennedy (Titans)
3.B. Talah (CAMO)
2821/04/1314:40CalgaryCalgary Torpedoes (W21)13Dollard 1 (W22)61.B. Reade (Calgary)
2.L. Duncan (Calgary)
3.D. O'Donnell (Dollard 1)

Location (Calgary):  Talisman Centre
                             2225 Macleod Trail South
                             Calgary, Alberta, T2G 5B6



FINAL RANKINGS
1.  CALGARY TORPEDOES
2.  DOLLARD WC
3.  CAMO WC
4.  OTTAWA TITANS
5.  PACIFIC STORM PSSK
6.  MAVERICKS WC
7.  TEAM SASKATCHEWAN
8.  FRASER VALLEY WC
9.  EDMONTON TSUNAMI
10. DOLLARD WC 2
11. PACIFIC STORM VCNC
12. TEAM MANITOBA

ALL STAR TEAM
1. Denis But (CAMO WC)
2. Harrison Watt (Dollard WC)
3. Euan Scoffield (Ottawa Titans)
4. Nikola Curcija (Calgary Torpedoes)
5. Dusan Boskovic (Ottawa Titans)
6. Devin O'Donnell (Dollard WC)
MVP Harisson Watt (Dollard WC)
MVG Liam Duncan (Calgary Torpedoes)
MVC John Csikos (Calgary Torpedoes)
 
 
 

 


 
Explore Water Polo Canada
Team Canada Bios
Senior Men's National Team
Senior Women's National Team
NCL Overview
LTAD Overview
ILWP Overview
About Water Polo Canada
Contact Directory
History of Water Polo in Canada
Frequently Asked Questions
Policies and Bylaws
Donations
Quick Links
Become a Coach
Travel Partners
Manuals, Guides and Rules
Basic Rules
Database User Guides