Home Contact Us Français
 
 
 
2013 18U Women's National Club Championships

Click here to download PDF version of schedule.

Game#DateTimeLocationWhiteScoreBlueScoreGame StarsBox Score
118/04/1307:20CalgaryCAMO WC17Manitoba61.A Crevier (CAMO)
2.E Barri (CAMO)
3.S Jensen (Manitoba)
218/04/1308:40CalgaryFraser Valley18Capital Wave41.E Kelvin-Davies (FV)
2.V Smith (FV)
3.M Orlova (FV)
318/04/1310:00CalgaryMavericks WC10Saskatchewan91.A Bill (Saskatchewan)
2.T Molde (Saskatchewan)
3.N Mihajlovik (Mavericks)
418/04/1311:20CalgaryHamilton AC4Dollard WC121.A. Maglioco (DDO)
2.E. Bidinosti (Hamilton)
3.T. Vijah (DDO)
518/04/1312:20CalgaryCalgary Renegades13Manitoba41.K. Paul (Calgary)
2.A. Volf (Calgary)
3.S. Jensen (Manitoba)
618/04/1314:00CalgaryPacific Storm14Capital Wave41.H. McKelvey (Storm)
2.D. Momen (Storm)
3.M. MacCormac (Capital Wave)
718/04/1315:20CalgaryCAMO WC10Mavericks WC111.E. Wright (Mavericks)
2.A. Crevier (CAMO)
3.V. Bakoc (Mavericks)
818/04/1316:40CalgaryFraser Valley17Hamilton AC81.D Kotylak (FV)
2.V Smith (FV)
3.E Bidinosti (Hamilton)
918/04/1319:00CalgaryCalgary Renegades13Saskatchewan91.T Molde (Saskatchewan)
2.K Christmas (Calgary)
3.A Massier (Saskatchewan)
1018/04/1320:20CalgaryPacific Storm14Dollard WC41.D. Momen (Storm)
2.M. Fraser (Storm)
3.E. Marquez (Storm)
1119/04/1308:00CalgaryMavericks WC12Manitoba91.E. Wright (Mavericks)
2.N. Blouin (Manitoba)
3.S. Wright-Stein (Mavericks)
1219/04/1309:20CalgaryHamilton AC7Capital Wave31.E. Bidinosti (Hamilton)
2.J. Douglas-Therrien (Hamilton)
3.G. Fritz-Nemeth (Capital Wave)
1319/04/1310:40CalgaryCAMO WC9Saskatchewan41.A. Crevier (CAMO)
2.R. Crevier (CAMO)
3.K. Jensen (Saskatchewan)
1419/04/1312:00CalgaryFraser Valley11Dollard WC151.K. Matthews (DDO)
2.V. Smith (Fraser Valley)
3.T. Vijh (DDO)
1519/04/1313:20CalgaryCalgary Renegades8Mavericks WC91.N. Mihajlovik (Mavericks)
2.G. Joudrie (Renegades)
3.N. Van Vugt (Mavericks)
1619/04/1314:40CalgaryPacific Storm14Hamilton AC61.H. McKelvey (Storm)
2.E. Bidinosti (Hamilton)
3.M. Fraser (Storm)
1719/04/1316:00CalgarySaskatchewan9Manitoba21.A. Yule (Saskatchewan)
2.A. Massier (Saskatchewan)
3.J. Pierce (Manitoba)
1819/04/1317:20CalgaryDollard WC9Capital Wave51.K. Watson (DDO)
2.R. Laroche-Boisvert (Capital Wave)
3.T. Cumming (DDO)
1919/04/1318:40CalgaryCalgary Renegades9CAMO WC71.K. Christmas (Calgary)
2.G. Joudrie (Calgary)
3.T. McAuley (Calgary)
2019/04/1320:00CalgaryPacific Storm15Fraser Valley151.D. Momen (Storm)
2.D. Kotylak (Fraser Valley)
3.V. Smith (Fraser Valley)
2120/04/1310:00CalgaryCalgary Renegades (2A)13Fraser Valley (3B)61.Z. Osborne (Calgary)
2.K. Christmas (Calgary)
3.D. Kotylak (Calgary)
2220/04/1311:20CalgaryCAMO WC (3A)9Dollard WC (2B)61.A. Crevier (CAMO)
2.T. Cummings (DDO)
3.M. Ribordy (CAMO)
2320/04/1312:40CalgarySaskatchewan (4A)14Capital Wave (5B)21.A. Yule (Saskatchewan)
2.J. Haupstein (Saskatchewan)
3.A. Massier (Saskatchewan)
2420/04/1314:00CalgaryHamilton AC (4B)7Manitoba (5A)141.N. Blouin (Manitoba)
2.A. McIntyre (Manitoba)
3.E. Bidinosti (Hamilton)
2520/04/1316:00CalgaryPacific Storm (1B)13Calgary Renegades (W21)121.K. Christmas (Calgary)
2.D. Momen (Storm)
3.A. Yeo (Storm)
2620/04/1317:20CalgaryMavericks (1A)4CAMO WC (W22)51.A. Crevier (CAMO)
2.E. Wright (Mavericks)
3.M. Demers (CAMO)
2721/04/1309:20CalgaryCapital Wave (L23)3Hamilton AC (L24)111.E. Bidinosti (Hamilton)
2.J. Douglas-Therrien (Hamilton)
3.M. MacCormac (Capital Wave)
2821/04/1310:40CalgarySaskatchewan (W23)9Manitoba (W24)71.S. Jensen (Manitoba)
2.T. Molde (Saskatchewan)
3.A. Yule (Saskatchewan)
2921/04/1312:00CalgaryFraser Valley (L21)11Dollard (L22)141.K. Matthews (Dollard)
2.D. Kotylak (Fraser Valley)
3.T. Vijh (Dollard)
3021/04/1313:20CalgaryCalgary Renegades (L25)7Mavericks WC (L26)131.E. Wright (Mavericks)
2.K. Christmas (Calgary)
3.N. Van Vugt (Mavericks)
3121/04/1314:40CalgaryPacific Storm (W25)4CAMO WC (W26)111.Y. Hage (CAMO)
2.M. Demers (CAMO)
3.M. Fraser (Pacific Storm)

Location (Calgary):  Talisman Centre
                             2225 Macleod Trail South
                             Calgary, Alberta, T2G 5B6



FINAL RANKINGS
1.  CW DE CAMO
2.  PACIFIC STORM
3.  MAVERICKS WC
4.  CALGARY RENEGADES
5.  DOLLARD WC
6.  FRASER VALLEY WC
7.  TEAM SASKATCHEWAN
8.  TEAM MANITOBA
9.  HAMILTON AC
10. CAPITAL WAVE

ALL STAR TEAM
1. Emily Bidinosti (Hamilton AC)
2. Ghislaine Joudrie (Calgary Renegades)
3. Nikolina Mihajlovik (Mavericks WC)
4. Donia Momen (Pacific Storm)
5. Kyra Christmas (Calgary)
6. Azelle Crevier (CAMO WC)
MVP Emma Wright (Mavericks WC)
MVG Ymane Hage (CAMO WC)
MVC David Paradelo (CAMO WC)
 
 
 

 


 
Explore Water Polo Canada
Team Canada Bios
Senior Men's National Team
Senior Women's National Team
NCL Overview
LTAD Overview
ILWP Overview
About Water Polo Canada
Contact Directory
History of Water Polo in Canada
Frequently Asked Questions
Policies and Bylaws
Donations
Quick Links
Become a Coach
Travel Partners
Manuals, Guides and Rules
Basic Rules
Database User Guides