Home Contact Us Français
 
 
 
2013 16U Boys' National Club Championships

Click here to download PDF version of schedule.  Schedule updated as of May 9th 11:00pm.

Game#DateTimeLocationWhiteScoreBlueScoreGame StarsBox Score
109/05/1307:00MontréalCAMO WC 37Gatineau WC101.A. Garddijan (Gatineau)
2.I. Matovic (Gatineau)
3.W. Khelidjiwi (Camo 3)
209/05/1308:05MontréalStorm PSYG3Saskatchewan71.D. Bedore (Sask)
2.S.Pillay (Sask)
3.S. Lee (Storm PSYG)
309/05/1309:10MontréalCalgary Torpedoes 112Toronto Golden Jets11.N. Kovacevic (Calgary)
2.M. Schapowal (Calgary)
3.S. Nile (Jets)
409/05/1310:15MontréalMavericks WC19Hamilton AC51.N. Prokhin (Mavericks)
2.B. Carnevale (Mavericks)
3.A. Khasmamedov (Maericks)
509/05/1311:20MontréalSt-Lambert WC28Capital Wave11.J. Plourde (St. Lambert)
2.J. Blanchard (St. Lambert)
3.J. Vanegas (St. Lambert)
609/05/1312:25MontréalStorm VCNC30CSL Marlins21.R. Fraser (Storm VCNC)
2.C. Hughes (Storm VCNC)
3.G. Jones (Storm VCNC)
809/05/1313:30MontréalEdmonton Tsunami3CAMO WC 2231.F. Croteau (Camo 2)
2.V. Radosavljevic (Edmonton)
3.O. Authier (Camo 2)
909/05/1314:35MontréalFraser Valley22Dollard WC 301.B. Huang (Fraser Valley)
2.N. Behm (Fraser Valley)
3.E. Martel (Fraser Valley)
1009/05/1315:40MontréalDollard WC 117Calgary Torpedoes 201.A. Osman (DDO1)
2.A. Poulin (DDO1)
3.C. Ghanem (DDO 1)
1109/05/1316:45MontréalOttawa Titans14Manitoba71.F. Matic (Ottawa)
2.E. Scoffield (Ottawa)
3.Z. Robinson (MB)
709/05/1318:15MontréalCAMO WC 18Dollard WC 2101.C. Ball (DDO2)
2.J. Cote (DDO2)
3.S. Horoi (Camo 1)
1209/05/1319:20MontréalCAMO WC 3 (L1)7Storm PSYG (L2)41.W. Khelidjiwi (Camo 3)
2.V. Masicotte (Camo 3)
3.S. Lukas (Storm PSYG)
1309/05/1320:25MontréalToronto Golden Jets (L3)15CSL Marlins (L6)41.M. Avdalovic (Jets)
2.S. Nile (Jets)
3.D. Hartal (Marlins)
1409/05/1321:30MontréalHamilton AC (L4)6Capital Wave (L5)71.B. Hamber (Wave)
2.A. Bozzo (Hamilton)
3.S. Legg (Wave)
1510/05/1307:00MontréalHamilton AC (L14)13CSL Marlins (L13)61.A. Bozzo (Hamilton)
2.D. Hartal (Marlins)
3.N. Birthelmer (Hamilton)
1610/05/1308:05MontréalDollard WC 1 (W10)4Ottawa Titans (W11)91.C, Ghanem (DDO1)
2.V. Cote (DDO1)
3.D. Prokoptsov (Titans)
1710/05/1309:10MontréalFraser Valley (W9)10Saskatchewan (W2)41.A. Eriskson (Fraser Valley)
2.D. Bedore (Sask)
3.R. D'Souza (Fraser Valley)
1810/05/1310:15MontréalCAMO WC 2 (W8)18Gatineau WC (W1)31.A. Kozlowski (Camo 2)
2.O. Authier (Camo 2)
3.Y. Sibashir (Camo 2)
1910/05/1311:20MontréalDollard WC 2 (W7)5CAMO WC 3 (W12)131.E. Ramos (Camo3)
2.C. Ball (DDO2)
3.V. Masicotte (Camo 3)
2010/05/1312:25MontréalStorm PSYG (L12)10Capital Wave (W14)41.S. Lukas (Storm PSYG)
2.B. Hamber (Wave)
3.J. Demers (Storm PSYG)
2110/05/1313:30MontréalManitoba (L11)2Toronto Golden Jets (W13)81.M. Babic (Jets)
2.M. Avdalovic (Jets)
3.C.McCallum (MB)
2210/05/1314:35MontréalStorm VCNC (W6)5Ottawa Titans (W11)81.E. Scoffield (Ottawa)
2.M. Krstic (Ottawa)
3.R. Fraser (Storm VCNC)
2310/05/1315:40MontréalSt-Lambert WC (W5)12Saskatchewan (W2)11.J. Blanchard (St. Lambert)
2.J. Plourde (St. Lambert)
3.S.Pillay (Sask)
2410/05/1316:45MontréalMavericks WC (W4)14Gatineau WC (W1)41.N. Prokhin (Mavericks)
2.A. Gandijan (Gatineau)
3.A. Khasmamedov (Maericks)
2510/05/1317:50MontréalCalgary Torpedoes 1 (W3)25CAMO WC 3 (W12)31.N. Kovacevic (Calgary)
2.M. Schapowal (Calgary)
3.V. Masicotte (Camo 3)
2610/05/1318:55MontréalCalgary Torpedoes 2 (L10)8CAMO WC 1 (L7)21.R.Krivelis (Calgary B)
2.J. Bureau (Calgary B)
3.P. Emard (Camo 1)
2710/05/1320:00MontréalDollard WC 3 (L9)7Edmonton Tsunami (L8)91.V. Radosavljevic (Edmonton)
2.S. Bradshaw (DDO3)
3.V. Pupovac (Edmonton)
2810/05/1321:05MontréalStorm VCNC (W6)5Dollard WC 1 (W10)41.R. Fraser (Storm VCNC)
2.D. Watt (DDO1)
3.Z. Devitt (Storm VCNC)
2911/05/1307:00MontréalCSL Marlins (L13)5Hamilton AC (L14)71.A. Leiber (Hamilton)
2.J. Connolly (Marlins)
3.M. Margetts (Hamilton)
3011/05/1308:05MontréalCalgary Torpedoes 1 (W3)20Dollard WC 2 (W7)41.M. Schapowal (Calgary)
2.J. Cote (DDO2)
3.J. Tran (Calgary 1)
3111/05/1309:10MontréalSt-Lambert WC (W5)7Fraser Valley (W9)51.S. Reiher (St.Lambert)
2.J. Plourde (St. Lambert)
3.B. Huang (Fraser Valley)
3211/05/1310:15MontréalMavericks WC (W4)8CAMO WC 2 (W8)101.A. Kozlowski (Camo 2)
2.B. Carnevale (Mavericks)
3.F. Croteau (Camo 2)
3311/05/1311:20MontréalCapital Wave (L20)3Dollard WC 3 (L27)41.C.Vijh (DDO3)
2.B. Hamber (Wave)
3.E.Marchand(DDO3)
3411/05/1312:25MontréalManitoba (L21)11CAMO WC 1 (L26)11.C.McCallum (MB)
2.A.Langelaar (MB)
3.V.Horomanschii(Camo1)
3511/05/1313:30MontréalStorm PSYG (W20)7Edmonton Tsunami (W27)91.J. Kostnolinovic (Edmonton)
2.V. Radosavljevic (Edmonton)
3.S. Lee (Storm PSYG)
3611/05/1314:35MontréalToronto Golden Jets (W21)10Calgary Torpedoes 2 (W26)31.D. Rapoport (Jets)
2.S.Mitic (Jets)
3.J. Dewit (Calgary 2)
3711/05/1315:40MontréalDollard WC 1 (3A)25Dollard WC 2 (3D)31.A. Tatigian (DDO1)
2.C, Ghanem (DDO1)
3.J. Cote (DDO2)
3811/05/1316:45MontréalSaskatchewan (3B)5Gatineau WC (3C)71.A. Issa (Gatineau)
2.S.Pillay (Sask)
3.A. Gandijan (Gatineau)
3911/05/1317:50MontréalOttawa Titans (1A)9Calgary Torpedoes 1 (1D)111.M. Schapowal (Calgary)
2.A. Soleimani (Calgary)
3.E. Scoffield (Ottawa)
4011/05/1318:55MontréalSt-Lambert WC (1B)8CAMO WC 2 (1C)61.J. Blanchard (St. Lambert)
2.A. Kozlowski (Camo 2)
3.P. Tamajon (St. Lambert)
4111/05/1320:00MontréalPacific Storm VCNC (2A)12CAMO WC 3 (2D)31.C. Pitcher (Storm VCNC)
2.R. Fraser (Storm VCNC)
3.G. Jones (Storm VCNC)
4211/05/1321:05MontréalFrasre Valley (2B)15Mavericks WC (2C)101.J.Aikema (Fraser Valley)
2.A. Khasmamedov (Maericks)
3.B. Huang (Fraser Valley)
4312/05/1307:00MontréalCapitol Wave (L33)8CAMO WC 1 (L34)151.P. Emard (CAMO 1)
2.N. Finn (Capital Wave)
3.A. Robichaud (CAMO 1)
4412/05/1308:05MontréalDollard WC 3 (W3)2Manitoba (W34)111.C.McCallum (MB)
2.Z. Robinson (MB)
3.C.Vijh (DDO3)
4512/05/1309:10MontréalStorm PSYG (L35)11Calgary Torpedoes 2 (L36)71.M. Jovanovic (Storm PSYG)
2.H. Hening (Calgary 2)
3.J. Demers (Storm PSYG)
4612/05/1310:15MontréalEdmonton Tsunami (W35)5Toronto Golden Jets (W36)111.D. Rapoport (Jets)
2.D. Meci (Jets)
3.N. Bogojevic (Edmonton)
4712/05/1311:20MontréalDollard WC 2 (L37)8Saskatchewan (L38)91.J. Cote (Dollard 2)
2.J. Morris (Saskatchewan)
3.C. Ball (Dollard 2)
4812/05/1312:25MontréalDollard WC 1 (W37)9Gatineau WC (W38)51.A. Osman (DDO1)
2.D. Desjardins (DDO1)
3.D. Paradijma
4912/05/1313:30MontréalCAMO WC 3 (L41)6Mavericks WC (L42)101.N. Prokhin (Mavericks)
2.A. Khasmamedov (Maericks)
3.E. Ramos (Camo3)
5012/05/1314:35MontréalStorm VCNC (W41)7Fraser Valley (W42)51.R. Fraser (Storm VCNC)
2.C. Hughes (Storm VCNC)
5112/05/1315:40MontréalOttawa Titans (L39)8CAMO WC 2 (L40)61.E. Scoffield (Ottawa)
2.F. Croteau (Camo 2)
3.F. Matic (Ottawa)
5212/05/1316:45MontréalCalgary Torpedoes 1 (W39)10St-Lambert WC (W40)71.A. Soleimani (Calgary)
2.N. Kovacevic (Calgary)
3.J. Blanchard (St. Lambert)

Location (Montréal):  Centre sportif Claude-Robillard
                               1000 ave. Émile-Journault
                               Montreal, Quebec, H2M 2E7



FINAL RANKINGS
1.  CALGARY TORPEDOES
2.  ST-LAMBERT WC
3.  OTTAWA TITNAS
4.  CAMO WC 2
5.  PACIFIC STORM VCNC
6.  FRASER VALLEY
7.  MAVERICKS WC
8.  CAMO WC 3
9.  DOLLARD WC 1
10. GATINEAU WC
11. TEAM SASKATCHEWAN
12. DOLLARD WC 2
13. TORONTO GOLDEN JETS
14. EDMONTON TSUNAMI
15. PACIFIC STORM PSYG
16. CALGARY TORPEDOES 2
17. TEAM MANITOBA 
18. DOLLARD WC 3
19. CAPITAL WAVE
20. CAMO WC 1
21. HAMILTON AC
22. CÔTE SAIT-LUC MARLINS
 
ALL STAR TEAM
1. Robert-Martyn Fraser (Storm VCNC)
2. Euan Scoffield (Ottawa Titans)
3. Francois Croteau (CW de CAMO 2)
4. Max Schapowal (Calgary Torpedoes 1)
5. Jérémie Blanchard (CW de St-Lambert)
6. Byron Huang (Fraser Valley WC)
MVP Aria Soleimani (Calgary Torpedoes 1)
MVG Samuel Reiher (CW de St-Lambert)
MVC Nicolas Vigourous-Caillibot (CW de St-Lambert)
 
 
 

 


 
Explore Water Polo Canada
Team Canada Bios
Senior Men's National Team
Senior Women's National Team
NCL Overview
LTAD Overview
ILWP Overview
About Water Polo Canada
Contact Directory
History of Water Polo in Canada
Frequently Asked Questions
Policies and Bylaws
Donations
Quick Links
Become a Coach
Travel Partners
Manuals, Guides and Rules
Basic Rules
Database User Guides