Home Contact Us Français
 
 
 
2013 16U Girls' National Club Championships

Click here to download PDF version of schedule.

Game#DateTimeLocationWhiteScoreBlueScoreGame StarsBox Score
109/05/1307:20Ste-FoyManitoba11Vancouver Island71.S Jensen (Manitoba)
2.PJ Allin (Vancouver)
3.E Forgeron (Manitoba)
209/05/1308:40Ste-FoyMavericks WC10St-Lambert WC101.A Nepveu (St-Lambert)
2.A Gradascevic (Mavericks)
3.B Trajkovic (Mavericks)
309/05/1310:00Ste-FoyDollard WC 124Dollard WC 251.T Supreme (DDO 1)
2.A Martin (DDO 2)
3.A Fredette (DDO 1)
409/05/1311:20Ste-FoyFraser Valley13Capital Wave21.M Orlova (FV)
2.K Allerton (Capital)
3.C Paquette (FV)
509/05/1312:40Ste-FoySaskatchewan20CAMO Blue21.K Boan (Saskatchewan)
2.C Dupperon (Saskatchewan)
3.A Van Dyke (Saskatchewan)
609/05/1314:00Ste-FoyPacific Storm14Hamilton AC41.A Yeo (Storm)
2.T Clarke (Storm)
3.V Wilson (Hamilton)
709/05/1315:20Ste-FoyCAMO White22Vancouver Island61.A Crevier (Camo White)
2.T Toronitz (Vancouver Island)
3.Y Rachid (Camo White)
809/05/1316:40Ste-FoyCalgary Renegades17St-Lambert WC61.K Christmas (Renegades)
2.M Preddy (Renegades)
3.F Boutroille (St. Lambert)
909/05/1319:00Ste-FoyDollard WC 16Capital Wave51.K Allerton (Capital)
2.T Cumming (DDO 1)
3.T Supreme (DDO 1)
1009/05/1320:20Ste-FoySaskatchewan7Hamilton AC121.V Wilson (Hamilton)
2.K Boan (Saskatchewan)
3.D Simmons (Hamilton)
1110/05/1309:00Ste-FoyFraser Valley24Dollard WC 211.M Orlova (Fraser Valley)
2.B Utas (Fraser Valley)
3.V Orlova (Fraser Valley)
1210/05/1310:20Ste-FoyPacific Storm26CAMO Blue11.C Cryer (Storm)
2.K Fraser (Storm)
3.A Momen (Storm)
1310/05/1311:40Ste-FoyCAMO White29Manitoba31.C Hlanadif (Camo White)
2.Z Guevremont (Camo White)
3.M Lizotte (Camo White)
1410/05/1313:00Ste-FoyCalgary Renegades16Mavericks WC71.N Ceklic (Renegades)
2.V Bakoc (Mavericks)
3.T Sargent (Renegades)
1510/05/1314:20Ste-FoyDollard WC 15Fraser Valley91.M Orlova (Fraser Valley)
2.J Nacouzi (Dollard 1)
3.E Kelvin-Davies (Fraser Valley)
1610/05/1315:40Ste-FoySaskatchewan7Pacific Storm171.A Irving (Storm)
2.K Boan (Saskatchewan)
3.C Cryer (Storm)
1710/05/1317:00Ste-FoyCapital Wave9Dollard WC 211.M MacCormac (Capital)
2.F Campbell (DDO 2)
3.G Fritz-Nemeth (Capital)
1810/05/1318:20Ste-FoyHamilton AC18CAMO Blue51.V Wilson (Hamilton)
2.C Couture (Camo Blue)
3.L Hurrelmann (Hamilton)
1910/05/1319:40Ste-FoyCAMO White (1A)24Mavericks WC (2B)31.C Vulpusi (Camo White)
2.A Crevier (Camo White)
3.D Guevremont (Camo White)
2010/05/1321:00Ste-FoyCalgary Renegades (1B)19Manitoba (2A)41.A Volf (Renegades)
2.M Preddy (Renegades)
3.R Wood (Renegades)
2111/05/1308:00Ste-FoyPacific Storm (1D)13Dollard 1 (2C)91.A Yeo (Storm)
2.T Supreme (DDO 1)
3.T Clarke (Storm)
2211/05/1309:20Ste-FoyFraser Valley (1C)15Hamilton AC (2D)71.M Orlova (Fraser Valley)
2.E Kelvin-Davies (Fraser Valley)
3.I Terpenka (Hamilton)
2311/05/1310:40Ste-FoyVancouver Island (3A)6Dollard 2 (4C)21.PJ Allin (Vancouver Island)
2.M Shea (Dollard 2)
3.H Reist (Vancouver Island)
2411/05/1312:00Ste-FoySt-Lambert WC (3B)21CAMO Blue (4D)41.A Nepveu (St-Lambert)
2.F Boutroille (St-Lambert)
3.M Manel Matalla (Camo Blue)
2511/05/1313:20Ste-FoyCapital Wave (3C)8Saskatchewan (3D)51.M MacCormac (Capital)
2.J Stringer (Capital)
3.K Boan (Saskatchewan)
2611/05/1314:40Ste-FoyMavericks WC (L19)8Dollard 1 (L21)151.T Cummings (DDO 1)
2.V Bakoc (Mavericks)
3.A Fradette (DDO 1)
2711/05/1316:00Ste-FoyManitoba (L20)7Hamilton AC (L22)61.S Jensen (Manitoba)
2.D Simmons (Hamilton)
3.A McIntyre (Manitoba)
2811/05/1317:20Ste-FoyCamo White (W19)15Pacific Storm (W21)81.A Crevier (Camo White)
2.Y Rachid (Camo White)
3.C Cryer (Storm)
2911/05/1318:40Ste-FoyCalgary Renegades (W20)12Fraser Valley (W22)71.M Preddy (Renegades)
2.E Kelvin-Davies (FV)
3.N Ceklic (Renegades)
3011/05/1320:00Ste-FoyDollard 2 WC (L23)9Camo Blue (L24)21.F.Campbell(DDO2)
2.M.Valee(DDO2)
3.C.Couture(CAMO Bleu)
3111/05/1321:20Ste-FoyVancouver Island (W23)10St-Lambert WC (W24)91.T.Toronitz(Vancouver Island)
2.PJ. Allin(Vancouver Island)
3.E.Pelland(St-Lambert)
3212/05/1307:00Ste-FoyCamo Blue (L24)1Saskatchewan (L25)151.J Dielschneider (Saskatchewan)
2.A Van Dyke (Saskatchewan)
3.C Couture (Camo Blue)
3312/05/1308:20Ste-FoySt-Lambert WC (W24)7Capital Wave (W25)91.G Fritz-Nemeth (Capital)
2.A Nepveu (St-Lambert)
3.M MacCormac (Capital)
3412/05/1301:00Ste-FoyMavericks WC (L26)4Hamilton AC (L27)101.L Hurrelmann (Hamilton AC)
2.D Simmons (Hamilton AC)
3.B Trajkovic (Mavericks)
3512/05/1311:00Ste-FoyDollard 1 WC (W26)20Manitoba (W27)61.T Cummings (DDO 1)
2.M Murray (DDO 1)
3.S Bresolin (DDO 1)
3612/05/1312:20Ste-FoyDollard 2 WC (L23)1Saskatchewan (L25)171.K Boan (Saskatchewan)
2.K Campbell (Saskatchewan)
3.A Van Dyke (Saskatchewan)
3712/05/1313:40Ste-FoyVancouver Island (W23)3Capital Wave (W25)91.R Wilson (Capital Wave)
2.J Maisey (Vancouver Is)
3.J Stringer (Capital Wave)
3812/05/1315:00Ste-FoyPacific Storm (L28)5Fraser Valley (L29)41.T Clarke (Storm)
2.M Orlova (Fraser Valley)
3.A Yeo (Storm)
3912/05/1316:20Ste-FoyCamo White (W28)9Calgary Renegades (W29)51.Y Rachid (Camo White)
2.A Preddy (Renegades)
3.A Crevier (Camo White)

Location (Ste-Foy):  Piscine Sylvie Bernier
                              3020 Boul Hochelaga
                              Sainte-Foy, QC



FINAL RANKINGS
1.  CAMO WHITE
2.  CALGARY RENEGADES
3.  PACIFIC STORM
4.  FRASER VALLEY WC
5.  DOLLARD WC 1
6.  TEAM MANITOBA
7.  HAMILTON AC
8.  MAVERICKS WC
9.  CAPITAL WAVE
10.  VANCOUVER ISLAND WP
11.  ST-LAMBERT WC
12.  TEAM SASKATCHEWAN
13.  DOLLARD WC 2
14.  CAMO BLUE
 
ALL STAR TEAM
1. Joëlle Nacousi (Dollard WC 1)
2. Margarita Orlova (Fraser Valley)
3. Tamara Clarke (Pacific Storm)
4. Allison Volf (Calgary Renegades)
5. Kyra Christmas (Calgary Renegades)
6. Yasmine Rachid (CAMO White)
MVP Axelle Crevier (CAMO White)
MVG Alexandra Predy (Calgary Renegades)
MVC David Paradelo (CAMO White)
 
 
 

 


 
Explore Water Polo Canada
Team Canada Bios
Senior Men's National Team
Senior Women's National Team
NCL Overview
LTAD Overview
ILWP Overview
About Water Polo Canada
Contact Directory
History of Water Polo in Canada
Frequently Asked Questions
Policies and Bylaws
Donations
Quick Links
Become a Coach
Travel Partners
Manuals, Guides and Rules
Basic Rules
Database User Guides