Print this Form Close
Logo 2018 16U Boys' National Championship League // Ligue des championnats canadiens 2017 - 16U Garçons
Sep 01 - May 31, 2018
Logo
Team Name: Capital Wave
Full NameFull Name
1. Ryan Piché
2. Adrien Wera
3. Alexander (Xander) Luckett
4. Xavier Haziza
5. Griffin Kealy
6. Jared Bloom
7.Liam Whitley
8.Mihail Calitoiu
9.Noah Feuer
10.Owen Pilson
11.Samuel Robertson
12.Will Farmer


Head CoachMichel Roy


Other CoachesVeronica Rojas
David Hart
Celso Rojas
Adrian Steenkamer

Team ChaperonesGiacinta(Cindy) Luckett

Other StaffGiacinta(Cindy) Luckett

Same Gender StaffSteven Bloom
Team Name: Spartans NCL 16U Boys
Full NameFull Name
1. Jordan Blatny
2. Brycen Sinkovits
3. Adam Carter
4. Thomas Meleady
5. David Finnson
6. Darko Gavrilovic
7. Jack Rutledge
8. Jovan Ivezic
9.Alen Mehmedbegovic
10.Cole Bouwman
11.Nicholas Wood
12.Maksim Kovacevic
13.Danilo Kujovic
14.Victor Poprugin
15.Mateo Curak


Head CoachVladimir Ushakov


Other CoachesVladislav Kruglikovskiy

Team ChaperonesRick Bouwman

Other Staff

Same Gender StaffVladimir Ushakov
Team Name: Fraser Valley 16U Boys
Full NameFull Name
1. Adam Banarer
2. Adam Mott
3. Abhishant Tharmapala
4. Andrew Cowie
5. Antonio Martins
6. Brayden Portas
7. Cameron Hexter
8. Edward Lee
9. Ethan Benoit
10.Jason Kim
11.Jonathan Tremblay
12.Marco Loeppky
13.Noah Thompson
14.Quinn Davies
15.Thomas Gibson
16.Vijay Reddy
17.William Clapham


Head CoachNavjot Sohi


Other CoachesNavjot Sohi
Marie Anderson

Team Chaperones

Other StaffTim Torres
David Peters

Same Gender StaffDavid Peters
Navjot Sohi
Team Name: Shadow WPC
Full NameFull Name
1. Ethan Le
2. Adam Mekni
3. Ahmad Wagner-Mahdi
4. Aiden Masters
5. Alex Nemes
6. Andrew Gayler
7. Ben Shekaroff
8. Dario Lucic
9.Edward Elias
10.Gabriel Azoubel
11.Stefan Groza
12.Thomas Sapozhnikov
14.Xander Woods
15.Leith Goodwin
16.Chase Buckler


Head CoachFrancis Gros


Other CoachesVlad Novak

Team ChaperonesVirgilia Groza

Other StaffWendy Wright

Same Gender StaffValeriu Groza
Team Name: MACHINE Montreal
Full NameFull Name
1. Alexander Zaharkevich
2. Liam Masley
3. Leno Salamon
5. Sam Hachem
6. Anthony Lightbown
7. Mohamed Islam Ainseba
9.Adam Ulrich
10.Gavin Williams
11.Nathan Salehi
12.Guillaume Brûlé-Grenier
14.Manes Iacob


Head CoachMarin Thérien


Other Coaches

Team ChaperonesDorina Iacob

Other Staff

Same Gender StaffMarin Thérien
Team Name: KW U16 Boys
Full NameFull Name
1. Victor Schwanen
2. Tom McDonald
3. Teo Robles
4. Robert Socander
5. Noah Boettger
6. Nikola Borjanic
7. Mehdi Al-Aoussi
8.Matthew Bilicic
9.Luka Seslija
10.Jack Willis
11.Isaac Walker
12.Isaac Tanner
13.Andrew Droujinine


Head CoachMax Pottier


Other CoachesRicardo Ruiz
Paul Pottier
Chloe Potovszky
Casey Pottier
Sinisa Savic

Team ChaperonesJohn Bilicic

Other StaffPaul Pottier

Same Gender StaffRicardo Ruiz
Team Name: Calgary Torpedoes
Full NameFull Name
1. Chase Bailey
2. Drake Tinkler
3. Ethan Mervold
4. Filipp Zaginailov
5. Findlay Gillies
6. Gerald Staples
7. James Glaser
8. Liam Glew
9. Paris-Panaretos Rizopoulos
10.Qahir Ramji
11.Richard Glew Jr.
12.Teagan Gray
13.Thomas de Wit
14.Tyler Jones
15.Viktor Jovanovic
16.Wyatt Adams
17.William Bureau


Head CoachNoah Miller


Other CoachesMikael Sabo

Team ChaperonesMikael Sabo

Other Staff

Same Gender StaffMikael Sabo
Team Name: Wild Water Polo Club
Full NameFull Name
1. Thomas (Tom) Dunlop
2. Alexander Kosivchenko
3. Danilo Marjanovic
4. Luka Jeftic
5. Marko Ninkovich
6. Marko Jeftic
7. Quinn Koster
8.Marcus Petris
9.Stephen (Adam) Windsor
10.Pavel Oxendler
11.Nikola Blanusa
13.Conor Cuthbertson
14.Nicholas Clarke


Head CoachGyula Toth


Other CoachesBenji (Oliver) Brunner

Team ChaperonesShelby Windsor

Other Staff

Same Gender StaffGyula Toth
Team Name: Tritons Laval
Full NameFull Name
1. Mihai-costin Serban
3. Alexis Laporte
4. Théo Pérignon
5. Naoufal Bensaiad
6. Gabriel Pirjol
7. Antoine Lefebvre
8. Badis Bahlouli
9. Nicholas Ciobanu
10.Manu Lusignan
11.Rayanne Mrabet
12.Alex Gasic
13.Marian-Gheorghe Stratan
14.Adam Anglehart
15.Luca Rienzo
16.Massimo Di maulo


Head CoachJoshua Parks-Pilon


Other CoachesGabriel Huet

Team ChaperonesFrancis Muir

Other StaffMathieu Dubé-Laroche

Same Gender StaffFrancis Muir
Team Name: St-Lambert
Full NameFull Name
1. Noé Blanchard
2. Raphael Fournier
3. Matthew Sodhi
4. Yoan Duchaine
5. Victor Thibault
6. Eliott Horrobin
7. Raphaël Maurais
8. Jonathan Canning-Sabourin
9.Simon Leroux
10.Renaud Fortin
11.simon bussieres-lodding
12.Frédéric Simard
13.Hossam Moustafa
14.Raphael Lafortune
15.Simon Pomerleau


Head CoachFrancisco Zelaya-Salgado


Other CoachesJake Meszaros
Élizabeth Bolduc

Team ChaperonesStefan Simard

Other StaffJake Meszaros

Same Gender StaffFrancisco Zelaya-Salgado
Team Name: CAMO
Full NameFull Name
1. Nory Setouche
2. Aleksandar Dabic
3. Adriel Oviedo
4. Albert Oussadou
5. Jose-Luis Mendoza
6. Omar Ali
7. Alexandre Levert
8.Rayen Charef
9.Elliott Zucker
10.Anas Abdel-Wakil Gadiri
11.Anis Amarouche
12.Rayan Asma
13.Adrien Bilodeau
14.Clément Bilodeau


Head CoachMaxime Crevier


Other CoachesFabrice Tanguay-Rioux

Team ChaperonesBilel Talah

Other StaffRobert Couillard

Same Gender StaffFabrice Tanguay-Rioux
Team Name: DDO Black
Full NameFull Name
1. Trevor Van Wijk
2. Tomasso Salvati
3. William Dahmen
4. Justin Côté
5. Brandon Samaan
6. Michael Di Fiore
7. Yassin Hassan
8.Charles-Andre Robert
9.Giuliano DiNardo
10.Aviv Alofer
11.Cosmin Oniga
12.Nicholas Doskas
13.Luka Vlatko Dabic


Head CoachMathew Emory


Other CoachesBruce Black

Team ChaperonesKimberley Crimmins

Other StaffScott Smith

Same Gender StaffNicholas Tatigian
Team Name: DDO Gold
Full NameFull Name
1. Nicholas Brodbeck
2. Mihnea Cirstica
3. Remy Feng
4. Charles Meilleur
5. Brandon Nagy
6. Luke Arvanitis
7. Ben Alofer
8. Kyle McGown
9. Milo Belliveau
10.Benjamin Conway
11.Mateas Guenette
12.Mark Richard
13.Nicolas Tawfik
14.Christopher Tawfik
15.Paul Arnautovitch
16.Matthew Corbett
17.Joshua Goring


Head CoachBruce Black


Other CoachesMathew Emory

Team ChaperonesNicholas Gow-Leach

Other StaffNicholas Tatigian

Same Gender StaffScott Smith
Team Name: Ottawa Titans
Full NameFull Name
1. Simon Fabisiak
2. Owen Carriere
3. Teofil D'angelo
4. Andrei Djukic
5. Robert Djukic
7. Ben Ivan
8. Jalen Ramsaran
9. Lukas Simeuncevic
10.Ethan Young
11.Deniz Jasarbasic
12.Étienne Lafleur
13.Oscar McCormack
14.Kosta Papazoglu
15.Miroslav Pecovic
16.Jeremy Semotiuk
17.Nicolas Beaudoin


Head CoachAndras Szeri


Other CoachesOwen Kennedy
Jonathan Ruse
Jerry Tesanovic

Team ChaperonesShirley Ivan

Other Staff

Same Gender StaffOwen Kennedy
Team Name: Pacific Storm
Full NameFull Name
1. Tyler James
2. Jacob Schwartz
3. Connor Macmillan
4. Liam Milne
5. Liam Head
6. Olivier Kingsley
7. Matteo Rabbai
8. Quinn Macmillan
9.Noah McConnell
10.Joel Blanco
11.Robert Kelemen
12.Ryan Siu
13.Nicky Pitman
14.Declan Lee-Chin
15.Aleksandar Markovic


Head CoachShanan D'Souza


Other CoachesSam Donoghue

Team Chaperonesmiki horiuchi

Other StaffNikola Maric

Same Gender StaffJohn Stockdale
Team Name: Pacific Storm Black
Full NameFull Name
1. Ophir Hadar
2. Thomas Leung
3. Sasha Soltani
4. Marko Sulaver
5. Evan Chung
6. Lazar Markovic
7. Jackson Rayvals
8. Peter jr Pal
9. Yu-Xing Lim
10.Yu-Heng Lim
11.Charles Campbell
12.Isaac James
13.Evan Siu
15.Giancarlo Marquez
16.Dvir Hadar
17.Benjamin Shepherd
18.Eric Davidson


Head CoachSam Donoghue


Other CoachesShanan D'Souza

Team ChaperonesLaura Marquez

Other StaffNikola Maric

Same Gender StaffJordan Boonzaayer
Team Name: Neptunes Water Polo Club
Full NameFull Name
1. Boeden Chopp
2. Isaac Thomson
3. Kris Eyolfson
4. Aiden Dueck Thiessen
5. Aidan St. Godard
6. Nathanial Eidsness
7. Maxwell Bernabe
8. Ethan Gamble
9. Lochlan Mackenzie
10.Aiden Gibson
11.Cosmas Markatos
12.Blake Angus
13.Ethan Decaire
14.Gavin Venables
15.Duncan Suffield
16.Keller Woloshyn
17.Aidan Cory-McKinstry


Head CoachKelsey Johansen


Other CoachesNoah Shaw

Team ChaperonesWayne Decaire

Other Staff

Same Gender StaffWayne Decaire
Team Name: Hamilton NCL U16
Full NameFull Name
1. Marko Ruzic
2. Juan Peral
3. Mark Fahmy
4. Omar El-Dakhakhni
5. Marko Simic
6. Alex James
7. Stephen Chen
8.Nathan Fan
9.Hugh McClelland
10.James Crowe
11.Ethan Ford
12.Stefan Malic
13.Jack Pohlman


Head CoachTim Carr


Other CoachesTim Pohlman
Patrick Lees

Team ChaperonesShelley James

Other Staff

Same Gender StaffKelvin Chen
Team Name: Mavericks Black
Full NameFull Name
1. Adrian Mircea
2. Daniel Bondarenko
3. Daniel Murataliyev
4. Henri-Malcolm Kamga
5. Krishan Patel
6. Kyle Correia
7. Lazar Todorovic
8. Leo Dvoretski
9. Luka Valiquette
10.Mahmoud Rouby
11.Matej Mandic
12.Patrick Almasi
13.Robert Soroka
14.Sergije Vrbaski
15.Vlad Koval
16.Vladimir Kavagoe-Glavatsky
17.William Margalik
18.Konstantinos Athanasiou


Head CoachHrvoje Vukic


Other CoachesDusan Radojcic

Team ChaperonesDanko Bjelica

Other StaffFedja Avlijas

Same Gender StaffHrvoje Vukic
Team Name: Toronto Golden Jets
Full NameFull Name
1. Alexander Grgic
2. Alexander Papalazarou
3. Alp Aksungur
4. Charlie Bottrill
5. Kane Law
6. Leonardo Cetina-Baotic
7. Leonidas Papalazarou
8. Luka Wright
9. Marcus Ungvary
10. Marko Burazor
11.Mateo Vukovic
12.Niko Ivosevic
13.Nikola Reko
14.Orion Khan
15.Sasha Kosic
16.Sebastian Nisker
17.Serafim Kotyarov
18.Victor Grigoryan
19.Bora Kaya


Head CoachMohamed Rezk


Other CoachesPredrag Pejanovic

Team ChaperonesPredrag Pejanovic

Other StaffSlobodan Stojanovic

Same Gender StaffMohamed Rezk
Print this Form Close