Print this Form Close
Logo 2018 16U Girls' National Championship League // Ligue des championnats canadiens 2017 - 16U Filles
Sep 01 - May 31, 2018
Logo
Team Name: Capital Wave
Full NameFull Name
1. Maria Pesliak
2. Abby Garner
3. Mee-Kyung Legault
4. Ingrid Fritz-Németh
5. Erica Swatman
6. Mackenzie Greco
7. Lashyn Ahmad
8. Olivia Dey
9. Rebecca Keough
10.Samantha Zabchuk
11.Corinne Mercier
12.Cassidy Rose Balyea
13.Abigail Gasparotto
14.Ana Balteanu
15.Acadia MacKinnon
16.Jane Howes
17.Madelaine Barlow
18.Mackenzie Plomp


Head CoachMichel Roy


Other CoachesVeronica Rojas
David Hart
Celso Rojas
Adrian Steenkamer

Team ChaperonesErin Greco

Other StaffSamantha Sturdy

Same Gender StaffErin Greco
Team Name: Fraser Valley 16U Girls
Full NameFull Name
1. Amanda Furneaux
2. Annika Reinfjell
3. Brynn Jonatschick
4. Damaris Kientz
5. Emily Clapham
6. Emma Benoit
7. Emma Lawson
8. Grace Hamilton
9.Stephany Nedelcu
10.Vega Jones
11.Alexis Aujla
12.Elizabeth Lawson
13.Mackenzy Clark
14.Maelle Carmichael
15.Sarah Portas
16.Ella Malli


Head CoachMarie Anderson


Other CoachesNavjot Sohi
Alexa Tielmann

Team ChaperonesChristina Reinjfell

Other Staff

Same Gender StaffAlexa Tielmann
Marie Anderson
Team Name: KW U16 Girls
Full NameFull Name
1. Teodora Mikic
2. Abigail Valerio
3. Hannah Baron
4. Trinity Mueller
5. Cleo Ciciretto
6. Sarah August
7. Rokaya Aly
8. Julia DeCaire
9.Ana Milinkovic
10.Taylor Dempster
11.Samantha Roberts
12.Gracie Devitt
13.Teodora Vukojevic
14.Ivana Cugalj
15.Alyssa Rowe
16.Audrey van Delst


Head CoachPaul Pottier


Other CoachesOwen Kennedy
Julie Szpara
Chloe Potovszky
Casey Pottier

Team ChaperonesTanya Ciciretto
mary Mueller
Casey Pottier

Other Staff

Same Gender StaffJulie Szpara
Team Name: Saskatchewan
Full NameFull Name
1. Amie Graham
2. Alex Andrist
3. Anika Dyck
4. Audrey Lacey
5. Charlotte Andrist
6. Hanna Kruppi
7. Ireland Farquhar
8. Josephine Andrist
9.Kimberly Frostad
10.Kylie Rotheisler
11.Mikayla Hack
12.Netsanet Fillmore
13.Rumina Edgerton
14.Payton Donald
15.Taeghen Hack
16.Caelan Nowicki


Head CoachEllen Rafferty


Other CoachesEthan D'Souza

Team ChaperonesVictor Bautista Medina

Other StaffCyril Dorgigne

Same Gender StaffEllen Rafferty
Team Name: DDO Black
Full NameFull Name
1. Aurora (Rory) Girard
2. Nadia Martyniuk
3. Emma Chapman
4. Chloe Nifakis
5. Alexa Long-Metcalfe
6. Emmanuelle Laflamme
7.Rose Kanemy
8.Serena Browne
10.Esmee Strickland
11.Casey Taylor
13.Claire Ghanem


Head CoachDaniel Bekhazi


Other CoachesTaylor Vijh

Team ChaperonesJennifer Robert

Other StaffAndrew Robinson

Same Gender StaffTaylor Vijh
Team Name: DDO Gold
Full NameFull Name
1. Philippa Westwell
2. Cassandra Arless
3. Rachel Desrosiers-Legault
4. Ashley Ferguson
5. Nadja Delfosse
6. Sofia Barbieri
7. Stefanie Reeves
9.Emma Popescu
10.Maria Chrevrier
11.Eliza Petrean
12.Carly Howard
13.Sidney Gagne
14.Jacqueline Wood
15.Elizabeth Leggett


Head CoachTaylor Vijh


Other CoachesDaniel Bekhazi

Team ChaperonesMichele Sanderson

Other StaffDaniel Bekhazi

Same Gender StaffBailey Hardy
Team Name: Edmonton Tsunami
Full NameFull Name
1. Mckenna Collinson
2. Ella Cowan
3. Robyn Currie
4. Isabella Carriere
5. Lexi Marissink
6. Darby Haysom
7. Amber Upshaw
8. Gabriella Vollman
9.Cassidy Thorne
10.Julianna Hill
11.Abby Costantino
12.Alia Burlock
13.Riley Zilkie
14.Gabrielle Vas
15.Lillia Kahanyshyn


Head CoachRaine Paul


Other CoachesTarilyn McAuley

Team ChaperonesNatasja Treiberg

Other StaffChristopher Toy

Same Gender StaffRaine Paul
Team Name: Mavericks
Full NameFull Name
1. Antonija Jakova
2. Ciara Dennehy
3. Daria Furtak
4. Erin Van Rooyen
5. Hana Truchla
6. Jessica Horvath
7. Laurie-Jeanne St-Onge
8. Mariya Seliutska
9.Riley Connors
10.Samantha Nagowski
11.Zoe Birch-Balfour
12.Natalia Hirjak
13.Ainsley Spadoni
14.Ally Davies
15.Ryleigh Kay


Head CoachBogdan Dubrovsky


Other CoachesNishant Damani

Team ChaperonesJennifer Nagowski

Other StaffHrvoje Vukic

Same Gender StaffShannon Leonard
Team Name: CAMO
Full NameFull Name
1. Torie Bouchard-Côté
2. Kim Laberge
3. Nahla Elmahboubi
4. Mara Vulpisi
5. Jessica Beauchemin
6. Laurence Vendette
7. Yasmina Hlanadif
8.Nora El Mahboubi
9.Laurianne D'amboise
10.Alicia Petkov
13.Capuccine Monteil
14.Léa Breton
15.Carolyne Chénier
16.Rivian Langelier


Head CoachSandra Lizé


Other CoachesAlexandre Pratte

Team ChaperonesDaniel Berthelette

Other StaffDaniel Berthelette

Same Gender StaffSandra Lizé
Team Name: St-Lambert
Full NameFull Name
1. Vivianne-Rose Buchholz
2. Kayla Theriault
3. Gabrielle Patenaude
4. Mikela Morin-Sampara
5. Marie-Rose Chabot
6. Clémence Ribordy
7. Marie Tremblay
8.Laetitia Roberdet
9.Johanna Rebelo
10.Lauren Grigat
11.Marie-Michelle Houde
12.Maïa Curmin
13.Zoé Monteil
14.Assia El Alaoui


Head CoachFrancisco Zelaya-Salgado


Other CoachesJenna Crook

Team ChaperonesJenna Crook

Other StaffJake Meszaros

Same Gender StaffJenna Crook
Team Name: Pacific Storm
Full NameFull Name
1. Cassandra Pereira
2. Sarah Feng
3. Lauren Gilbert
4. Sydney Sykora
5. Ariana Wilson-McDermid
6. Raha Peiravani
7. Thea Ulsamer
8. Martina Blazevic
9.Mourne Clements
10.Diba Peiravani
11.Olivia Cowell
12.Rose Gervan
13.Maia Mcconnell
14.Madeleine Scarth
15.Parnian Hamidi


Head CoachJordan Boonzaayer


Other CoachesSam Donoghue
Shanan D'Souza

Team ChaperonesSahar Peiravani

Other StaffNikola Maric

Same Gender StaffLaura Marquez
Team Name: Calgary Renegades
Full NameFull Name
1. Gabriella Fisher
2. Ashley O'Neill
3. Ava Daly
4. Elizabeth Birch
5. Ella Batzel
6. Emilia Schorr
7. Katherine Lee
8. Natasha Dykman
9. Payton Jensen
10. Sasha Prins
11.Sophia Pawelko
12.Taylor Wallace
13.Maria Greco
14.Kathleen McLeod
15.Anna Dilger
16.Ava Stotz
17.Genevieve Bland
18.Jasmine Rosehart
19.Peyton Vanhooren
20.Sasha Hicks


Head CoachAndrew Camilleri


Other CoachesNathaniel Miller

Team ChaperonesJill Birch

Other Staff

Same Gender StaffJill Birch
Print this Form Close