Print this Form Close
Logo 2018 19U Women's National Championship League // Ligue des championnats canadiens 2017- 19U Femmes
Sep 01 - May 31, 2018
Logo
Team Name: Fraser Valley 19U
Full NameFull Name
1. Gabrielle (Gabby) Mantyka
2. Ava Morrant
3. Deena Charles
4. Kinga Wisniewska
5. Samantha Furneaux
6. Holly Fedyck
7. Annika Reinfjell
8.Brynn Jonatschick
9.Damaris Kientz
10.Emma Lawson
11.Grace Hamilton
12.Vega Jones
13.Stephany Nedelcu
14.Yuri Cowie


Head CoachNavjot Sohi


Other CoachesMarie Anderson
Kevin Mitchell
Petar Trbojevic

Team Chaperones

Other StaffTim Torres
David Peters

Same Gender StaffMarie Anderson
Team Name: Saskatchewan
Full NameFull Name
1. Rumina Edgerton
2. Taeghen Hack
3. Sara Sutherland
4. Paige Donald
5. Kimberly Frostad
6. Blaire McDowell
7. Breanna Dupperon
8. Carissa Semple
9. Brooklyn Swetlikoff
10.Claire Hamilton
11.Emily Dyck
12.Hanna Kruppi
13.Amie Graham
14.Emily Marshall
15.Jessica Dean
16.Devyn Smith
17.Gabriella Nowicki


Head CoachEthan D'Souza


Other CoachesCyril Dorgigne
Dave Boan
Ellen Rafferty
Petros Aiginitis
Victor Bautista Medina

Team ChaperonesDave Boan

Other StaffCyril Dorgigne

Same Gender StaffEllen Rafferty
Team Name: Capital Wave
Full NameFull Name
1. Abigail Gasparotto
2. Jane Howes
3. Juliette Belanger
4. Kaitlyn Palmer
5. Mackenzie Greco
6. Maddy Earl
7. Stephanie Gao
8.Stephanie Rabbai
9.Valeria Rojas
10.Rebecca Keough
11.Zabia Sotirakos
12.Ingrid Fritz-Németh
13.Maria Pesliak
14.Samantha Zabchuk


Head CoachMichel Roy


Other CoachesVeronica Rojas
Celso Rojas
Adrian Steenkamer

Team ChaperonesLodi Rabbai

Other Staff

Same Gender StaffLodi Rabbai
Erin Greco
Team Name: Pacific Storm
Full NameFull Name
1. Keli Ruim
2. Alessia Marquez
3. Abigail Carter
4. Amy Feng
5. Brianna Utas
6. Diba Peiravani
7. Jaiden Miller
8. Katrina Ting
9. Lucy Davis
10. Mourne Clements
11. Sofia Napolitano
12.Viktoria Orlova
13.Virginia Tosi
14.Hadley Gunther
15.Olivia Cowell
16.Cassandra Pereira
17.Thea Ulsamer
18.Sydney Sykora
19.Rose Gervan
20.Ariana Wilson-McDermid
21.Yvonne Orser


Head CoachNikola Maric


Other CoachesConnor Hughes
Constantine Kudaba

Team ChaperonesLaura Marquez

Other StaffJohn Stockdale

Same Gender StaffCarmen Eggens
Team Name: Edmonton Tsunami
Full NameFull Name
1. Julia Zebak
2. Veronica Alba
3. Taylor Halbauer
4. Lindy Justice
5. Robyn Currie
6. Genna Cockburn
7. Agustina Flores Pitton
8. Abby Costantino
9.Cassidy Thorne
10.Gabriella Vollman
11.Lexi Marissink
12.Natalie Veronneau
13.Alia Burlock
14.Julianna Hill
15.Gabrielle Vas


Head CoachRaine Paul


Other CoachesTarilyn McAuley

Team ChaperonesChristopher Toy

Other StaffAlex Parrish

Same Gender Staff
Team Name: St-Lambert
Full NameFull Name
1. Jennifer Daibs
2. Camille Côté
3. Frédérique Terreault
4. Lauren Grigat
5. Louise Calugaroiu
6. Maïa Curmin
7. Daphné Maurais
8.Marie-Rose Chabot
9.Méganne Bolduc
11.Viviane Plourde
12.Vivianne-Rose Buchholz
13.Marie Bata
14.Kayla Theriault
15.Shelby Barecki


Head CoachFrancisco Zelaya-Salgado


Other Coaches

Team Chaperones

Other Staff

Same Gender Staff
Team Name: Calgary Renegades
Full NameFull Name
1. Anna Kosloski
2. Alex Knight
3. Amelia Bennett
4. Alison Cameron
5. Hannah Olynuk
6. Emma Tufts
7. Stefania Mic
8. Johanna MacEachen
9. Katherine Smith
10.Tess McLaughlin
11.Ashley O'Neill
12.Elizabeth Birch
13.Melanie Wilford
14.Natasha Dykman
15.Gabriella Fisher
16.Anna Dilger
17.Taylor Wallace
18.Emilia Schorr


Head CoachNathaniel Miller


Other CoachesAndrew Camilleri
Alynn Reade
Lynda Duncombe

Team ChaperonesLisette Cameron

Other Staff

Same Gender StaffLisette Cameron
Team Name: DDO Black
Full NameFull Name
1. Elisabeth Laflamme
2. Eliza Petrean
3. Emmanuelle Laflamme
4. Justine Cameron
5. Karina Theoret
6. Madison Evans
7. Naomie Tessier-Antoine
8.Rose Kanemy
9.Sidney Gagne
10.Taylor Halperin
11.Mackenzie Pullan
12.Casey Taylor
13.Nadia Martyniuk


Head CoachAndrew Robinson


Other CoachesBailey Hardy
Daniel Bekhazi
Taylor Vijh

Team ChaperonesMichele Sanderson

Other StaffTaylor Vijh

Same Gender StaffBailey Hardy
Team Name: DDO Gold
Full NameFull Name
1. Victoria Antoniadis
2. Philippa Westwell
4. Kiara Morinville
5. Katrina Hilal
6. Jordan McKay
7. Hanna Muinonen
8. Emma Chapman
9. Claire Ghanem
10.Aurora (Rory) Girard
11.Emma Popescu
12.Stefanie Reeves
13.Chloe Nifakis
14.Nadja Delfosse
15.Rachel Desrosiers-Legault
16.Sofia Barbieri
17.Maria Chrevrier


Head CoachDaniel Bekhazi


Other CoachesTaylor Vijh
Bailey Hardy
Andrew Robinson

Team ChaperonesJennifer Robert

Other StaffBailey Hardy

Same Gender StaffTaylor Vijh
Team Name: CAMO
Full NameFull Name
1. Marianne Bouchard-Côté
2. Ariane Chauvin
3. Nora El Mahboubi
4. Floranne Carroll
5. Nahla Elmahboubi
6. Apryl Gonzalez
7. Laurianne Baillie
8. Daphné Guèvremont
9. Kim Laberge
10.Alicia Petkov
11.Myriam Lizotte
12.Mélissa Manel Matallah
13.Alexandra Martin
14.Jessica Beauchemin
15.Laurence Vendette
16.Sarah Birtulescu
17.Yasmina Hlanadif


Head CoachAlexandre Pratte


Other CoachesSandra Lizé

Team ChaperonesDaniel Berthelette

Other Staff

Same Gender StaffSandra Lizé
Team Name: Mavericks Black
Full NameFull Name
1. Abigail Nagowski
2. Ainsley Spadoni
3. Ally Davies
4. Antonija Jakova
5. Daria Furtak
6. Dora Graonic
7. Emily Nagowski
8. Emily Pagnossin
9.Erin Van Rooyen
10.Hana Truchla
11.Madeleine Bisaillon
12.Mariya Seliutska
13.Riley Connors
14.Taylor Thurlow
15.Zoe Hlady
16.Sidney Jessome


Head CoachShannon Leonard


Other CoachesBogdan Dubrovsky

Team Chaperones

Other StaffNishant Damani

Same Gender Staff
Print this Form Close