Home Contact Us Français
 
 
 


Game#
Date
Time
Location
Gender
White
Score
Blue
Score
Game Stars
Box Score
1
10/03/11
09:00
Gatineau
Male
Gatineau
13
FVWPC
8
1. D Dakic (Gatineau)
2. N Kotylak (FVWPC)
3. N Mitrovic (Gatineau)
 
2
10/03/11 10:20
Gatineau
Male
Dollard
15
Laval
4
1. P Ahamrani (DDO)
2. A Cox (DDO)
3. C Jamieson (DDO)

3
10/03/11 11:40
Gatineau Male
Calgary
8
York
9
1. D Radojcic (York)
2. O Vikalo (Calgary)
3. J McElroy (Calgary)

4
10/03/11 13:00
Gatineau
Male
CAMO
14
Ottawa
13
1. O Touni (CAMO)
2. J Conway (Ottawa)
3. N Bicari (CAMO)

5
10/03/11 14:20
Gatineau
Male
Gatineau
16
Laval
9
1.D Dakic (Gatineau)
2. R Gross (Gatineau)
3. N Tremblay (Laval)

6
10/03/11 15:40
Gatineau
Male
Dollard
11
FVWPC
4
1. P Ahmarani (DDO)
2. C Jamieson (DDO)
3. M Halajian (FVWPC)

7
10/03/11 17:00
Gatineau
Male
Calgary
 14 Ottawa
7
1. S Robinson (Calgary)
2. J Conway (Ottawa)
3. J McElroy (Calgary)

8
10/03/11 18:20
Gatineau
Male
CAMO
13
York 6
1. N Bicari (CAMO)
2. M Constantin (CAMO)
3. M Myers (York)

9
11/03/11 09:00
Gatineau
Female
CAMO 15
Ottawa
13
1. S Baron La Salle (CAMO)
2. J Gaudreault (Ottawa)
3. R Steenkamer (Ottawa)

10
11/03/11 10:20
Gatineau
Female
Dollard
4
Calgary
9
1. S Taylor (Calgary
2. M Broody (Calgary)
3. L Robert-Lavigne (DDO)

11
11/03/11 11:50
Gatineau
Male
Ottawa
5
York
10
1. D Radojcic (York)
2. M Myers (York)
3. O Kennedy (Ottawa)

12
11/03/11 13:10
Gatineau
Male
Calgary
4
CAMO
15
1. O Touni (CAMO)
2. N Bicari (CAMO)
3. L Trocmé (CAMO)

13
11/03/11 14:30
Gatineau
Male
Dollard
5
Gatineau
9
1. D Dakic (Gatineau)
2. R Gross (Gatineau)
3. C Jamieson (DDO)

14
11/03/11 15:50
Gatineau
Male
FVWPC
9
Laval
7
1. N Kotylak (FVWPC)
2. L Gasic (Laval)
2. M Blair (FVWPC)

15
11/03/11 17:20
Gatineau
Female
CAMO
11
Calgary
10
1. C Gross (CAMO)
2. C Menard (Calgary)
3. S Baron La Salle (CAMO)

OPENING CEREMONIES AT 6:40PM
16
11/03/11 19:20
Gatineau
Female Dollard
12
Ottawa
6
1. H Lippiatt (DDO)
2. F Fitzgibbon (DDO)
3. V Rojas (Ottawa)
17
12/03/11 09:00
Gatineau
Female
Calgary
9
Ottawa
5
1. R Lekness (Calgary)
2. A Reade (Calgary)
3. R Steenkamer (Ottawa)

18
12/03/11
10:20
Gatineau
Female CAMO
11
Dollard
10
1. A Yelizarova (CAMO)
2. H Lippiatt (DDO)
3. S Baron La Salle (CAMO)

19
12/03/11
11:50
Gatineau
Male
York
Quarter
11
FVWPC
Finals
5
1. J Bakoc (York)
2. M Myers (York)
3. N Kotylak (FVWPC)

20
12/03/11
13:10
Gatineau
Male
Dollard
Quarter
 11 Calgary
Finals
10
1. P Ahmarani (DDO)
2. O Vikalo (Calgary)
3. N Gow-Leach (DDO)

21
12/03/11
14:30
Gatineau
Male
Laval
7/8
 9 Ottawa
Game
19
1. D Lapins (Ottawa)
2. J Conway (Ottawa)
3. L Gasic (Laval)

22
12/03/11
16:00
Gatineau
Female
Calgary
Semi
13 Dollard
Finals
8
1. A Amorosa (DDO)
2. R Lekness (Calgary)
3. C Robinson (Calgary)

23
12/03/11
17:20
Gatineau
Female
CAMO
Semi
15
Ottawa
Finals
9
1. A Yelizarova (CAMO)
2. A Federova (CAMO)
3. C Ouellette (Ottawa)

24
12/03/11
18:50
Gatineau
Male
Gatineau
Semi
 8 York
Finals
9
1. M Radenovic (York)
2. D Dakic (Gatineau)
3. M Myers (York)

OT
25
12/03/11
20:10
Gatineau
Male
CAMO
Semi
 12 Dollard
Finals
5
1. N Bicari (CAMO)
2. J Antaki (DDO)
3. O Touni (CAMO)

26
13/03/11
09:00
Gatineau
Male
FVWPC
5/6
10
Calgary
Game
13
1. D Thumbwood (Calgary)
2. C Dodds (FVWPC)
3. O Vikalo (Calgary)

27
13/03/11
10:30
Gatineau
Female
Dollard
Bronze
7
Ottawa
Medal
11
1. D Hirsh (Ottawa)
2. V Rojas (Ottawa)
3. L Robert-Lavigne (DDO)

28
13/03/11 11:50
Gatineau
Female
Calgary
Gold
8
CAMO
Medal
15
1. S Baron La Salle (CAMO)
2. A Yelizarova (CAMO)
3. S Taylor (Calgary)

29
13/03/11 13:20
Gatineau
Male
Gatineau
Bronze
 13 Dollard
Medal
8
1. D Dasko (Gatineau)
2. N Mitrovic (Gatineau)
3. C Jamieson (DDO)

30
13/03/11 14:40
Gatineau
Male
 York
Gold
8
CAMO
Medal
12
1. N Bicari (CAMO)
2. O Touni (CAMO)
3. L Trocme (CAMO)

AWARDS CEREMONY AFTER MEN'S GOLD MEDAL GAME



MEN'S FINAL RANKINGS
WOMEN'S FINAL RANKINGS
1.  CLUB DE WP DE CAMO
1.  CLUB DE WP DE CAMO
2.  YORK MAVERICKS
2.  CALGARY RENEGADES
3.  CLUB DE WP DE GATINEAU
3.  OTTAWA TITANS
4.  DOLLARD WP CLUB
4.  DOLLARD WP CLUB
5.  CALGARY TORPEDOES
 
6.  FRASER VALLEY WP CLUB
 
7.  OTTAWA TITANS
 
8.  CLUB DE WP DE LAVAL
 
   
MEN'S ALL STAR TEAM
WOMEN'S ALL STAR TEAM
1. O Touni (CAMO)
1. A Yelizarova (CAMO)
2. N Bicari (CAMO)
2. C Gross (CAMO)
3. M Myers (York)
3. R Lekness (Calgary)
4. R Gross (Gatineau)
4. S Taylor (Calgary)
5. C Jamieson (DDO)
5. R Steenkamer (Ottawa)
6. O Vikalo (Calgary)
6. A Amorosa (DDO)
MVP D Dakic (Gatineau)
MVP S Baron La Salle (CAMO)
MVG M Radenovic (York)
MVG B Godzosa (Calgary)
MVC Nishant Damani (York)
MVC D Paradelo (CAMO)








 
 
 

 


 
Explore Water Polo Canada
Team Canada Bios
Senior Men's National Team
Senior Women's National Team
NCL Overview
LTAD Overview
ILWP Overview
About Water Polo Canada
Contact Directory
History of Water Polo in Canada
Frequently Asked Questions
Policies and Bylaws
Quick Links
Become a Coach
NCL Travel Partners
Manuals, Guides and Rules
Basic Rules
Database User Guides