Home Contact Us Français
 
 
 


Game#
Date
Time
Location
White
Score Blue
Score
Game Stars
Box Score
1
05/05/11
08:00
Calgary
CAMO
12
Renegades
Black
1
1. A Yelizarova (CAMO)
2. A Federova (CAMO)
3. K Christmas (Renegades)
2
05/05/11 09:20
Calgary
Ottawa
Titans
15
Winnipeg
Bushido
1
1. D Hirsh (Ottawa)
2. T Hristov (Ottawa)
3. H Nakagawa (Bushido)
3
05/05/11 10:40
Calgary FVWPC
23
Saskatchewan
11
1. G Sohi (FVWPC)
2. V smith (FVWPC)
3. R Krieger (Sask)
4
05/05/11 12:00
Calgary York
Mavericks
11
Pacific
Storm
14
1. D Mommen (Storm)
2. E Wright (York)
3. J McQuade (Storm)
OPENING CEREMONIES AT 1:20PM
5
05/05/11 14:20
Calgary Renegades
Gold
18
 Renegades
Black
6
1. R Lekness (Gold)
2. C Robinson (Gold)
3. K Paul (Black)
 
6
05/05/11 15:40
Calgary Dollard
12
Saskatchewan
6
1. S MacLeod (Dollard)
2. J Haupstein (Sask)
3. R Curl (Dollard)
 
7
05/05/11 17:00
Calgary CAMO
4
Ottawa
Titans
5
1. M Riveira (Ottawa)
2. A Yelizarova (CAMO)
3. J Gaudreault (Ottawa)
 
8
05/05/11 18:20
Calgary FVWPC
18
York
Mavericks
8
1. G Sohi (FVWPC)
2. E Wright (York)
3. A Tielmann (FVWPC)
 
9
05/05/11 19:40
Calgary Renegades
Gold
23
Winnipeg
Bushido
3
1. R Lekness (Renegades)
2. S Taylor (Renegades)
3. A Reade (Renegades)
 
10
05/05/11 21:00
Calgary Dollard
15
Pacific
Storm
13
1. F Fitzgibbon (Dollard)
2. K Carter (Storm)
3. D Momen (Storm)
 
11
06/05/11 08:40
Calgary Ottawa
Titans
12
Renegades
Black
4
1. C Ouellette (Ottawa)
2. K Christmas (Renegades)
3. M Riveira (Ottawa)
 
12
06/05/11 10:00
Calgary York
Mavericks
7
Saskatchewan
8
1. M Molde (Sask)
2. E Wright (York)
3. K Brown (Sask)
 
13
06/05/11 11:20
Calgary FVWPC
12
Pacific
Storm
6
1. A Tielmann (FVWPC)
2. V Smith (FVWPC)
3. J McQuade (Storm)
 
14
06/05/11 12:40
Calgary CAMO
18
Winnipeg
Bushido
6
1. A Yelizarova (CAMO)
2. E Lemay-Lavoie (CAMO)
3. J Pierece (Bushido)
 
15
06/05/11 14:00
Calgary Renegades
Gold
9
Ottawa
Titans
6
1. S Taylor (Renegades)
2. J Gaudreault (Ottawa)
3. R Lekness (Renegades)
 
16
06/05/11 15:20
Calgary Dollard
6
York
Mavericks
7
1. E Wright (York)
2. O McMullen (Dollard)
3. E Torrens (York)
 
17
06/05/11 16:40
Calgary Pacific
Storm
9
Saskatchewan
11
1. A Yule (Sask)
2. R Krieger (Sask)
3. D Momen (Storm)
 
18
06/05/11 18:00
Calgary Winnipeg
Bushido
5
Renegades
Black
9
1. K Paul (Renegades)
2. Z Osborne (Renegades)
3. C Bredin (Bushido)
 
19
06/05/11 19:20
Calgary Renegades
Gold
10
CAMO
3
1. S Banks (Renegades)
2. R Lekness (Renegades)
3. M Demers (CAMO)
20
06/05/11 20:40
Calgary Dollard
6
FVWPC
12
1. V Smith (FVWPC)
2. G Sohi (FVWPC)
3. S MacLeod (Dollard)
 
21
07/05/11 10:00
Calgary Ottawa
Titans
Quarter
10
Saskatchewan
Finals
2
1. R Steenkamer (Ottawa)
2. V Rojas (Ottawa)
3. R Krieger (Sask)
 
22
07/05/11
11:20
Calgary CAMO
Quarter
12
Dollard
Finals
5
1. E Lemay-Lavoie (CAMO)
2. A Yelizarova (CAMO)
3. L Gabriel (CAMO)
 
23
07/05/11 12:40
Calgary Renegades
Black
7-10
9
York
Mavericks
Semi Finals
10
1. E Wright (York)
2. K Paul (Renegades)
3. N Mihajlovic (Yokr)
 
24
07/05/11 14:00
Calgary Pacific
Storm

7-10
13
Winnipeg
Bushdio
Semi Finals
3
1. H McKelvey (Storm)
2. K Carter (Storm)
3. D Momen (Storm)
 
25
07/05/11 16:40
Calgary FVWPC
1-4
6
Ottawa
Titans

Semi Finals
9
1. T Hristov (Ottawa)
2. G Sohi (FVWPC)
3. A Tielmann (FWPC)
 
26
07/05/11 18:00
Calgary Renegades
Gold
1-4
16
CAMO
Semi Finals
9
1. S Taylor (Renegades)
2. C Robinson (Renegades)
3. A Yelizarova (CAMO)
 
27
08/05/11 08:20
Calgary
Renegades
Black
9/10
15
Winnipeg
Bushido
Game
6
1. Z Osborne (Renegades)
2. J Pierce (Bushido)
3. K Paul (Renegades)
 
28
08/05/11
09:40
Calgary York
Mavericks
7/8
12
Pacific
Storm
Game
13
1. D Momen (Storm)
2. E Wright (York)
3. H McKelvey (Storm)
 
29
08/05/11 11:00
Calgary Saskatchewan
5/6
9
Dollard
Game
12
1. S MacLeod (Dollard)
2. M Molde (Sask) 
3. L Gabriel (Dollard)
 
30 08/05/11 12:20
Calgary FVWPC
Bronze
13
Ottawa
Medal
5
1.G Sohi (FVWPC)
2. Victoria Smith (FVWPC)
3. Virginia Smith (FVWPC)
 
31
08/05/11 13:40
Calgary Ottawa
Titans
Gold
5
Renegades
Gold
Medal
10
1. S Taylor (Renegades)
2. C Ouellette (Ottawa)
3. R Lekness (Renegades)
 
AWARDS CEREMONY AFTER MEN'S GOLD MEDAL GAME

Location (Calgary):      Talisman Centre
                                 2225 Macleod Trail Southeast
                                 Calgary, AB, T2G 5B6



FINAL RANKINGS
1.  CALGARY RENEGADES GOLD
2.  OTTAWA TITANS
3.  FRASER VALLEY WP CLUB
4.  CLUB DE WP DE CAMO
5.  DOLLARD WP CLUB
6.  TEAM SASKATCHEWAN
7.  PACIFIC STORM 
8.  YORK MAVERICKS 
9.  CALGARY RENEGADES BLACK
10. WINNIPEG BUSHIDO
 
ALL STAR TEAM
1. Alexa Tilemann (Fraser Valley WP Club)
2. Elyse Lemay-Lavoie (Club de CAMO) 
3. Gurpreet Sohi (Fraser Valley WP Club)
4. Chantal Ouellette (Ottawa Titans)
5. Cara Robinson (Calgary Renegades Gold)
6. Shelby Taylor (Calgary Renegades Gold)
MVP Cara Robinson (Calgary Renegades Gold)
MVG Jessica Gaudreault (Ottawa Titans)
MVC John Csikos (Calgary Renegades Gold)

 TOP SCORERS
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

   



 
 
 

 


 
Explore Water Polo Canada
Team Canada Bios
Senior Men's National Team
Senior Women's National Team
NCL Overview
LTAD Overview
ILWP Overview
About Water Polo Canada
Contact Directory
History of Water Polo in Canada
Frequently Asked Questions
Policies and Bylaws
Quick Links
Become a Coach
NCL Travel Partners
Manuals, Guides and Rules
Basic Rules
Database User Guides