Home Contact Us Français
 
 
 


Game#
Date
Time
Location
White
Score Blue
Score
Game Stars
Box Score
1
20/05/11
08:00
Langley
Pacific
Storm 2
10
Saanich
4
1. A Vozza (Storm)
2. V Henry (Saanich)
3. J Melton (Storm)
2
20/05/11
09:20
Langley
 FVWPC 1
20
Edmonton
Capitals
2
1. D Kotylak (FVWPC)
2. V smith (FVWPC)
3. T Clagett (FVWPC)
3
20/05/11
10:40
Langley
CAMO
11
Winnipeg
Bushido
9
1. R Crevier (CAMO)
2. J Pierce (Winnipeg)
3. M Demers (CAMO)
4
20/05/11
12:00
Langley
Pacific
Storm 1
12
Scarborough
 Shadow
7
1. H McKelvey (Storm)
2. E Wright (Scarborough)
3. D Momen (Storm)
OPENING CEREMONIES AT 1:20PM
5
20/05/11
14:20
Langley
 Saskatchewan 28
FVWPC 2
0
1. T Molde (Sask)
2. E Guest (Sask)
3. R Molde (Sask)
6
20/05/11
15:40
Langley
Ottawa
Titans
9
Hamilton
4
1. M Sidebottom (Ottawa)
2. E Bidinosti (Hamilton)
3. M Pedari (Ottawa)
7
20/05/11
17:00
Langley
Calgary
Renegades
17
Saanich
2
1. Z Osborne (Renegades)
2. K Paul (Renegades)
3. K Christmas (Renegades)
 
8
20/05/11
18:20
Langley
Dollard
24
Edmonton
Capitals
3
1. T Vijh (Dollard)
2. K Watson (Dollard)
3. L Gabriel (Dollard)
 
9
20/05/11
19:40
Langley
Pacific
Storm 1
9
Winnipeg
Bushido
3
1. D Momen (Storm)
2. M Fraser (Storm)
3. C Bredin (Bushido)
 
10
20/05/11
21:00
Langley
Saskatchewan
7
Hamilton
2
1. A Yule (Sask)
2. E Bidinosti (Hamilton)
3. K Jansen (Sask)
 
11
21/05/11
09:00
Langley
CAMO
10
Scarborough
Shadow
10
1. A Crevier (CAMO)
2. A Miroslavic (Shadow)
3. R Crevier (CAMO)
 
12
21/05/11
10:20
Langley
Ottawa
Titans
15
FVWPC 2
4
1. R Wilson (Ottawa)
2. K Dalkowski (Ottawa)
3. S Ghag (FVWPC)
 
13
21/05/11
11:40
Langley
Calgary
Renegades
12
Pacific
Storm 2
4
1. K Paul (Renegades)
2. Z Osborne (Renegades)
3. A Vozza (Storm)
 
14
21/05/11
13:00
Langley
Dollard
9
FVWPC 1
5
1. L Gabriel (Dollard)
2. V Smith (FVWPC)
3. K Martone (Dollard)
 
15
21/05/11
14:20
Langley
Pacific
Storm 1
9
CAMO
9
1. E Futumatu Barri (CAMO)
2. M Fraser (Storm)
3. H McKelvey (Storm) 
 
16
21/05/11
15:40
Langley
Saskatchewan
7
Ottawa
Titans
5
1. A Fries (Sask)
2. M Angela Riveira (Ottawa)
3. K Jansen (Sask) 
 
17
21/05/11
17:00
Langley
Winnipeg
Bushido
3
Scarborough
Shadow
10
1. E Wright (Shadow)
2. N Mihajlovik (Shadow)
3. J Pierce (Bushido)
 
18
21/05/11
18:20
Langley
Hamilton
16
FVWPC 2
2
1. C Nichols (Hamilton)
2. J Douglas-Therrien (Hamilton)
3. M Strigoun (FVWPC)
 
19
21/05/11
19:40
Langley
Calgary
Renegades
Quarter
13
FVWPC 1
Finals
12
1. K Paul (Renegades)
2. D Kotylak (FVWPC)
3. Z Osborne (Renegades)
 
20
21/05/11
21:00
Langley
Dollard
Quater
14
Pacific
Storm 2
Finals
2
1. K Martone (Dollard)
2. A Magliocco (Dollard)
3. C Bailey (Storm)
 
21
22/05/11
07:40
Langley
Saskatchewan
Quarter
5
CAMO
Finals
8
1. R Crevier (CAMO)
2. A Massier (Sask)
3. M Demers (CAMO)
 
22
22/05/11
09:00
Langley
Pacific
Storm 1
Quarter
7
Ottawa
Titans
Finals
6
1. J McQuade (Storm)
2. T Cummings (Ottawa)
3. H McKelvey (Storm)
 
23
22/05/11
10:20
Langley
Saanich
9-14
5
Winnipeg
Bushido
Placement
9
1. A Armstrong (Bushido)
2. V  Henry (Saanich)
3. J Peirece (Bushido)
 
24
22/05/11
11:40
Langley
Edmonton
Capitals
9-14
13
FVWPC 2
Placement
6
1. M Danyluk (Capitals)
2. H Homgren (FVWPC)
3. M Predy (Capitals)
 
25
22/05/11
13:00
Langley
Scarborough
Shadow
9-14
16
Hamilton
Placement
6
1. E Wright (Shadow)
2. K Brown (Shadow)
3. E Bidinosti (Hamilton)
 
26
22/05/11
14:20
Langley
FVWPC 1
5-8
11
Saskatchewan
Semi Finals
3
1. D Kotylak (FVWPC)
2. V Smith (FVWPC)
3. A Yule (Sask)
 
27
22/05/11
15:40
Langley
Pacific
Storm 2
5-8
4
Ottawa
Titans
Semi Finals
8
1. M Riveira (Ottawa)
2. C Cryer (Storm)
3. T Cumming (Ottawa)
 
28
22/05/11
17:00
Langley
Calgary
Renegades
1-4
10
CAMO
Semi Finals
7
1. Z Osborne (Renegades)
2. E Fatumata (CAMO)
3. K Christmas (Renegades)
 
29
22/05/11
18:20
Langley
Dollard
1-4
10
Pacific
Storm 1
Semi Finals
11
1. H McKelvey (Storm)
2. T Vijh (Dollard)
3. J McQuade (Storm)

OT
30
22/05/11
19:40
Langley
Saanich
12-14
11
FVWPC 2
Placement
3
1. C Williams (Sannich)
2. M Strigoun (FVWPC)
3. A Timms (Saanich)
 
31
22/05/11
21:00
Langley
Winnipeg
Bushido
9-11
16
Edmonton
Capitals
Placement
3
1. J Pierce (Bushido)
2. C Bredin (Bushido)
3. K Fald (Capitals)
 
32
23/05/11
07:00
Langley
FVWPC 2
12-14
2
Hamilton
Placement 
19
1. E Bidinosti (Hamilton)
2. Julia Borges (Hamilton)
3. A Whalen (Hamilton)
 
33
23/05/11
08:20
Langley
Edmonton
Capitals
9-11
1
Scarborough
Shadow
Placement
22
1. E Wright (Shadow)
2. K Brown (Shadow)
3. S Myers (Shadow)
 
34
23/05/11
09:40 Langley
Saskatchewan
7/8
15
Pacific
Storm 2
Game
1
1. A Yule (Sask)
2. J Haupstein (Sask)
3. K Janesen (Sask)
 
35
23/05/11
11:00
Langley
 FVWPC 1
5/6
13
Ottawa
Titans
Game
7
1. D Kotylak (FVWPC)
2. M Riveira (Ottawa)
3. C Ghag (FVWPC)
 
36
23/05/11
12:20
Langley
Saanich
12-14
3
Hamilton
Placement
13
1. E Bidinosti (Hamilton)
2. C Nicholas (Hamilton)
3. J Douglas-Therrien (Hamilton)
 
37
23/05/11
13:40
Langley
Winnipeg
Bushido
9-11
1
Scarborough
Shadow
Placement
12
1. E Wright (Shadow)
2. N Mihajlovik (Shadow)
3. J Pierce (Bushido)
 
38
23/05/11
15:00
Langley
CAMO
Bronze
6
Dollard
Medal
10
1. T Vijh (Dollard)
2. E Barri (CAMO)
3. A Magliocco (Dollard)
 
39
23/05/11
16:20
Langley
Calgary
Renegades
Gold
5
Pacific
Storm 1
Medal
11
1. D Momen (Storm)
2. K Paul (Renegades)
3. E Marquez (Storm)
 
AWARDS CEREMONY AFTER GOLD MEDAL GAME

Location (Langley):  Walnut Grove Community Center
                                8889 Walnut Grove Dr
                                Langley, BC
                                V1M 2N7

FINAL RANKINGS
1.  PACIFIC STORM 1
2.  CALGARY RENEGADES
3.  DOLLARD WP CLUB
4.  CLUB DE WP DE CAMO
5.  FRASER VALLEY WP CLUB 1
6.  OTTAWA TITANS
7.  TEAM SASKATCHEWAN
8.  PACIFIC STORM 2
9.  SCARBOROUGH SHADOW
10. WINNIPEG BUSHIDO
11. EDMONTON CAPITALS
12. HAMILTON AC
13. SAANICH WP SCHOOL
14. FRASER VALLEY WP CLUB 2
ALL STAR TEAM
1. Hayley McKelvey (Pacific Storm 1)
2. Kindred Paul (Calgary Renegades)
3. Zoe Osborne (Calgary Renegades)
4. Taylor Vijh (Dollard WP Club)
5. Elena Barri (Club de WP de CAMO)
6. Danika Kotylak (Fraser Valley WP Club 1)
MVP Donia Momen (Pacific Storm 1)
MVG Alicia Magliocco (Dollard WP Club)
MVC Kalee Harris (Pacific Storm 1)


   

 
 
 

 


 
Explore Water Polo Canada
Team Canada Bios
Senior Men's National Team
Senior Women's National Team
NCL Overview
LTAD Overview
ILWP Overview
About Water Polo Canada
Contact Directory
History of Water Polo in Canada
Frequently Asked Questions
Policies and Bylaws
Quick Links
Become a Coach
NCL Travel Partners
Manuals, Guides and Rules
Basic Rules
Database User Guides