Home Contact Us Français
 
 
 


Game#
Date
Time
Location
White
Score Blue
Score
Game Stars
Box Score
1
27/05/11
09:30
Winnipeg
Dollard
14
Winnipeg
Bushido
7
1. J Békhazi (Dollard)
2. R Tomiuk (Dollard)
3. B Vosters (Bushido)
2
27/05/11
11:00
Winnipeg
Calgary
Renegades
9
Pacific
Storm
7
1. R Lekness (Renegades)
2. S Majuri (Storm)
3. E Csikos (Renegades)

3
27/05/11
14:30
Winnipeg
CAMO
22
Winnipeg
Bushido
9
1. W Genoway (CAMO)
2. D Perreault (CAMO)
3. K Alogbo (CAMO)
OPENING CEREMONIES AT 5:00PM
4 27/05/11
18:00
Winnipeg
Dollard
20
Calgary
Renegades
8
1. K Monton (Dollard)
2. T Campbell (Dollard)
3. J Patterson (Calgary)
5 27/05/11
19:30
Winnipeg
CAMO
11
 Pacific
Storm
9
1. S Baron La Salle (CAMO)
2. J Kohli (Storm)
3. A Yelizarova (CAMO)
6
28/05/11
09:30
Winnipeg
Calgary
Renegades
11
Winnipeg
Bushido
11
1. B Vosters (Bushido)
2. B Zimmerman (Renegades)
3. J Pierece (Bushido)
 
7 28/05/11
11:00
Winnipeg
Dollard
8
Pacific
Storm
6
1. K Monton (Dollard)
2. S Majuri (Storm)
3. S Valin (Dollard)

 
8
28/05/11 14:30
Winnipeg
CAMO
22
Calgary
Renegades
11
1. J Morisseau (CAMO)
2. A Yelizarova (CAMO)
3. J Patterson (Calgary)
 
9
28/05/11 18:00
Winnipeg
Pacific
Storm
12
Winnipeg
Bushido
6
1. C Eggens (Storm)
2. J Kohli (Storm)
3. R Wright (Bushido)
 
10
28/05/11 19:30
Winnipeg
CAMO
16
Dollard
9
1. S Baron La Salle (CAMO)
2. K Alogbo (CAMO)
3. M Radu (Dollard)
 
11
29/05/11
08:00
Winnipeg
Pacific
Storm
5th Place
17
Winnipeg
Bushido

Game
1
1. C Eggens (Storm)
2. K Masé (Storm)
3. S Fournier (Bushido)
 
12
29/05/11
09:30
Winnipeg
Dollard
Semi
13
Calgary
Renegades
Final
10
1. K Monton (Dollard)
2. S Taylor (Calgary)
3. M Radu (Dollard)
 
13
29/05/11
13:30
Winnipeg
Calgary
Renegades
Bronze
13
Pacific
Storm
Medal
14
1. J Kohli (Storm)
2. E Csikos (Renegades)
3. K Masé (Storm)
 
14
29/05/11
15:00
Winnipeg
CAMO
Gold
10
Dollard
Medal
9
1. K Alogbo (CAMO)
2. J Békhazi (Dollard)
3. A Yelizarova (CAMO)
 
AWARDS CEREMONY AFTER GOLD MEDAL GAME

Location (Winnipeg):  Pan Am Pool
                                25 Poseidon Bay
                                Winnipeg, MB
                                R3M 3E4

FINAL RANKINGS
1.  CLUB DE WP DE CAMO
2.  DOLLARD WP CLUB
3.  PACIFIC STORM
4.  CALGARY RENEGADES
5.  WINNIPEG BUSHIDO 
 
ALL STAR TEAM
1. Emily Csikos (Calgary Renegades)
2. Jakie Köhli (Pacific Storm)
3. Anna Yelizarova (Club de WP de CAMO)
4. Katie Monton (Dollard WP Club)
5. Saara Majuri (Pacific Storm)
6. Joëlle Békhazi (Dollard WP Club)
MVP Krystina Alogbo (Club de WP de CAMO)
MVG Sonia Rachid (Club de WP de CAMO)
MVC Daniel Berthelette (Club de WP de CAMO)


   
 
 
 

 


 
Explore Water Polo Canada
Team Canada Bios
Senior Men's National Team
Senior Women's National Team
NCL Overview
LTAD Overview
ILWP Overview
About Water Polo Canada
Contact Directory
History of Water Polo in Canada
Frequently Asked Questions
Policies and Bylaws
Quick Links
Become a Coach
NCL Travel Partners
Manuals, Guides and Rules
Basic Rules
Database User Guides