19U Men




Team AB

10

Team ONT Yellow

7


# Date Location Home Visitor
Sat, Jul. 08, 2023 6:00 PM Parc Jean-Drapeau - North Competition Pool Team AB Team ONT Yellow

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Team AB 3 3 0 10
Team ONT Yellow 3 0 2 7

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Team AB 0 0 0 0
Team ONT Yellow 0 0 0 0

Power Plays
Team AB --
Team ONT Yellow --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Team AB at 5:43 - #9 Sawyer McCormick
Team AB at 4:11 - #10 Nathaniel Young
Team ONT Yellow at 3:33 - #14 Maksim Veljko
Team AB at 3:20 - #7 Liam Rogers
Team ONT Yellow at 2:56 - #2 Kristijan Markovski
Team ONT Yellow at 1:08 - #14 Maksim Veljko
Period 2
Team AB at 6:47 - #3 Isaac Laing
Team AB at 5:16 - #12 Kyan Mcbride-Soucy
Team AB at 0:20 - #9 Sawyer McCormick
Period 3
Team ONT Yellow at 7:32 - #12 Callaghan Lees
Team ONT Yellow at 2:15 - #14 Maksim Veljko
Period 4
Team AB at 6:19 - #10 Nathaniel Young
Team ONT Yellow at 5:51 - #3 Luis III Pongod
Team ONT Yellow at 3:34 - #8 Benjamin Wark
Team AB at 2:43 - #3 Isaac Laing
Team AB at 2:04 - #7 Liam Rogers
Team AB at 1:39 - #7 Liam Rogers

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Team AB at 6:40 - #11 quinn koster for Exclusion
Team ONT Yellow at 6:04 - #8 Benjamin Wark for Exclusion
Team ONT Yellow at 4:24 - #11 Ryder McCann for Exclusion
Team AB at 4:03 - #9 Sawyer McCormick for Exclusion
Team ONT Yellow at 3:40 - #15 Felix Trofinenco for Exclusion
Team ONT Yellow at 2:38 - #12 Callaghan Lees for Exclusion
Team AB at 1:33 - #4 Isiah Plaza for Exclusion
Team AB at 0:13 - #11 quinn koster for Exclusion
Period 2
Team ONT Yellow at 6:53 - #11 Ryder McCann for Exclusion
Team AB at 6:40 - #10 Nathaniel Young for Exclusion
Team ONT Yellow at 5:22 - #3 Luis III Pongod for Exclusion
Team AB at 3:56 - #10 Nathaniel Young for Exclusion
Team ONT Yellow at 2:44 - #8 Benjamin Wark for Exclusion
Period 3
Team AB at 7:50 - #12 Kyan Mcbride-Soucy for Exclusion
Team ONT Yellow at 5:12 - #12 Callaghan Lees for Exclusion
Team AB at 2:59 - #4 Isiah Plaza for Exclusion
Team AB at 2:03 - #5 Emil Loberg for Exclusion
Period 4
Team AB at 6:03 - #11 quinn koster for Exclusion
Team AB at 3:50 - #5 Emil Loberg for Exclusion
Team ONT Yellow at 0:37 - #9 Noah Christie for Exclusion

Team AB Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
3 Isaac Laing 2 0 2 0
9 Sawyer McCormick 2 0 2 1
10 Nathaniel Young 2 0 2 2
12 Kyan Mcbride-Soucy 1 0 1 1
1 Gabriel Theoret 0 0 0 0
4 Isiah Plaza 0 0 0 2
5 Emil Loberg 0 0 0 2
8 Fred Dilger 0 0 0 0
11 quinn koster 0 0 0 3

Team AB Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%

Team AB Staff

Name
Mikael Sabo

Team ONT Yellow Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
14 Maksim Veljko 3 0 3 0
2 Kristijan Markovski 1 0 1 0
3 Luis III Pongod 1 0 1 1
8 Benjamin Wark 1 0 1 2
12 Callaghan Lees 1 0 1 2
1 Martin Robles 0 0 0 0
4 Colin Thomas 0 0 0 0
5 Shogo King 0 0 0 0
6 Jospeh Wesley 0 0 0 0
7 Evan Rhyness 0 0 0 0
9 Noah Christie 0 0 0 1
10 Jack Sardo 0 0 0 0
11 Ryder McCann 0 0 0 2
13 Abdulaziz Mirzokhidov 0 0 0 0
15 Felix Trofinenco 0 0 0 1

Team ONT Yellow Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES SAV%

Team ONT Yellow Staff

Name
Dimitrije Veizovic
David Hart

Officials

No Officials Entered


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information