Fri
Feb
10
07:30 AM
Team Sask
Edmonton Tsunami
Fri
Feb
10
08:40 AM
Team Sask
Edmonton Tsunami
Fri
Feb
10
09:50 AM
Pacific Storm
Fraser Valley Red
Fri
Feb
10
11:00 AM
Pacific Storm
Fraser Valley
Fri
Feb
10
12:10 PM
Fraser Valley Black
Calgary Torpedoes
Fri
Feb
10
01:20 PM
Surrey Water Polo
Calgary Renegades
Fri
Feb
10
02:30 PM
Fraser Valley Red
Team Sask
Fri
Feb
10
03:40 PM
Fraser Valley
Team Sask
Fri
Feb
10
04:50 PM
Calgary Torpedoes
Edmonton Tsunami
Fri
Feb
10
06:00 PM
Calgary Renegades
Edmonton Tsunami
Sat
Feb
04
07:30 PM
South Central
Ottawa Titans Black
12
5
Sat
Feb
04
07:30 PM
Mavericks Red
Ottawa Titans
3
10
Sat
Feb
04
08:45 PM
Ottawa Titans Red
CAMO 2
6
20
Sun
Feb
05
09:00 AM
KW Kraken
Shadow
12
15
Sun
Feb
05
09:00 AM
Capital Wave
Ottawa Titans Red
0
0
Sun
Feb
05
10:15 AM
CAMO 2
DDO
12
13
Sun
Feb
05
11:30 AM
Ottawa Titans Black
Mavericks Red
7
12
Sun
Feb
05
12:45 PM
CAMO
Mavericks Black
10
15
Sun
Feb
05
12:45 PM
Shadow
South Central
11
13
Sun
Feb
05
02:00 PM
CAMO 1
Mavericks Black
14
13

Event Calendar


Upcoming Events

Completed Events


Workshops/Seminars Sanctioned Events NCL Events International Events

Upcoming Events

Date Event Name Location Information
February 3-5, 2023 NCL 17U East Markham, ON
Host: WPC
Type: NCL
February 10-12, 2023 NCL 17U West

Edmonton, AB

Host: WPC
Type: NCL
February 10-12, 2023
Forest City Invitational 
Age Group(s):
London, ON
Host: Forest City Water Polo
Type: International & Inter-Provincial
Registration Deadline: Feb. 1, 2023 
 
 Feb. 17 - 19, 2023
Nelson McDunnough and Mark Bernotas Memorial 
Age Group(s): 
DDO, QC 
Host: DDO
Type: Inter-Provincial 
Registration Deadline: February 17, 2023
 
Feb. 24-26, 2023 NCL 17U West Richmond, BC
Host:WPC
Type: NCL
 
March 3-5, 2023 NCL Senior West Calgary, AB
Host:WPC
Type: NCL
March 3-5, 2023 NCL Senior East Nepean, ON
Host:WPC
Type: NCL
March 9-12, 2023
John Csikos Alberta Open
Age Group(s): 15U & 17U
Calgary, AB
Host: Alberta Water Polo Association
Type: International & Inter-Provincial
Registration Deadline: March 1,2023 
 
March 24-26, 2023 NCL 17U East Etobicoke, ON
Host: WPC
Type: NCL
March 31-April 2, 2023
March Madness
Age Group(s): 11U / 13U /15U
Etobicoke, ON
Host: Mavericks 
Type: International & Inter-Provincial
Registration Deadline: March 29,2023 
March 31-April 4, 2023 NCL Senior National Championship Regina, SK
Host:WPC
Type: NCL
 
April 2-8, 2023 17U Pan American Championship Bauru, Brazil
Host: Brazil
Type: International
April 15-16, 2023
Tournoi Invitation 50e des Hydres
Age Group(s): Seniors (Co-ed)
Quebec, QC
Host: Club de Water Polo les Hydres 
Type: Inter-Provincial
Registration Deadline: April 7, 2023 
April 14-16, 2023 NCL 17U East Finals Montreal, QC
Host: WPC
Type: NCL
April 28-30, 2023 15U West Championships Calgary, AB
Host: WPC
Type: NCL
May 4-7, 2023 15U East Championships TBD
Host: WPC
Type: NCL
TBD NCL 17U West Finals TBD
Host: WPC
Type: NCL
 May 25-28, 2023  NCL 17U Finals Calgary, AB
Host: WPC
Type: NCL
June 10-18, 2023 (TBC*) Junior World Championships TBC
Host:World Aquatics
Type: International
July 6-8, 2023 19U National Provincial Championships Montreal, QC
Host:WPC
Type: National
TBD 19U National Club Championships TBD
Host: WPC
Type: Inter-Provincial
July 16-29, 2023 The World Aquatics Championships - Fukuoka Fukuoka, Japan
Host: World Aquatics
Type: International
October 22-28, 2023 Water Polo at the XIX Pan American Games Santiago, Chile
Host: Chile
Type: International
   

Completed Events

Date Event Name Location Information
October 1-2, 2022
UBC Fall Classic 2022
Age Group(s): Adult Co-ed
Vancouver, B.C.
Host: UBC
Type: International & Inter-Provincial
Registration Deadline: October 1, 2022 
October 21-23, 2022
Mavericks Cup
Age Group(s): 17U & 19u/Seniors

Etobicoke, ON

Host: UBC
Type: International & Inter-Provincial
Registration Deadline: October 1, 2022 
October 1, 2022 - April 30, 2023
Surrey Water Polo League
Age Group(s): 11U

Surrey, B.C. 

Host: UBC
Type: International & Inter-Provincial
Registration Deadline: December 31, 2022 
 October 1, 2022 - April 30, 2023
Surrey Water Polo League
Age Group(s): 13U

Surrey, B.C. 

Host: UBC
Type: International & Inter-Provincial
Registration Deadline: December 31, 2022 
November 5, 2022
2022 Andrew Watson Memorial Invitational
Age Group(s): 19U

Guelph. ON

Host: Guelph Water Polo Club
Type: Intra-provincial
Registration Deadline: October 1, 2022 
November 18-20, 2022
Paul Taylor Memorial Tournament 
Age Group(s): 19U

Etobicoke, ON

Host: Mavericks Water Polo
Type: Inter-Provincial 
Registration Deadline: December 31, 2022  
December 10 - 11, 2022
Tournoi invitation Top Taupes 
Age Group(s): 19U
 

Terrebonne, QC

Host: Club Water Polo Terrebonne
Type: Intra-Provincial (WPQ teams only)l
Registration Deadline: December 31, 2022
January 20-22, 2023
Tournament of Courage - Silvia Wilson - McDermaid Memorial
Age Group(s): 19U
Surrey, BC
Host: Pacific Water Polo Club
Type: International & Inter-Provincial
Registration Deadline: January 13, 2023
January 20-22, 2023 NCL Senior East Montreal, QC
Host: WPC
Type: NCL
January 23, 24, 25, 2023 National Referee Workshop Virtual
Host: WPC
Type: 
Registration Deadline:  
Event Details
January 27 - 29, 2023
Omnium
Age Group(s): 13U Co-ed/15U Boys/15U Girls/19U Men/19U Women
Montreal, QC
Host: CAMO
Type: Inter-Provincial and International
Registration Deadline: January 20, 2023

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information